Direct flights from Frankfurt to Graz

Did you mean flights from Graz to Frankfurt?

Frankfurt

Germany

Germany

FRA

Frankfurt International Airport

Switch direction

Graz

Austria

Austria

GRZ

Graz Airport (Thalerhof Airport)

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
379 miles  ·  (610 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • Lufthansa
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320neo
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Embraer 190

Frankfurt to Graz Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Frankfurt to Graz. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from FRA to GRZ, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First FRA-GRZ flights start in May

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Frankfurt to Graz

Airline-specific flight schedules from Frankfurt to Graz

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Frankfurt FRA to Graz GRZ, which is Lufthansa. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their FRA GRZ flight schedule.

Lufthansa
Lufthansa flight schedulefrom Frankfurt to Graz

Lufthansa is a member of Star Alliance
Lufthansa flights start in May
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Frankfurt to Graz Flights

Flights from FRA to GRZ are operated 7 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 08:10 - 21:40. The earliest flight departs at 08:10, the last flight departs at 21:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Frankfurt to Graz takes 1 hour and 15 minutes. The flight distance between Frankfurt and Graz is 379 miles (or 610 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Graz?

There is 1 airport in Graz: Graz Airport (Thalerhof Airport) (GRZ).

How many flights per week are there from FRA to GRZ?

There are 7 flights per week flying from Frankfurt to Graz (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Frankfurt to Graz?

1 hour and 15 minutes is the average flight time from Frankfurt to Graz.

How far is Graz from Frankfurt?

The distance from Frankfurt to Graz is 379 miles (610 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from FRA airport to GRZ airport?

Lufthansa is the only airline flying nonstop from Frankfurt to Graz.

What alliances have direct flights from Frankfurt to Graz?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Frankfurt to Graz.

What classes are available from Frankfurt to Graz?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Frankfurt to Graz?

Aircraft types that fly from Frankfurt to Graz:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320neo
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Embraer 190

What is the earliest flight departing from Frankfurt to Graz?

The earliest flight departs at 08:10 from Frankfurt and arrives at 09:25 at Graz.

What is the latest flight available from Frankfurt to Graz?

The latest flight departs at 21:40 from Frankfurt and arrives at 22:55 at Graz.

Non-stop flights from FRA to GRZ

379 miles (610 km)  ·  1h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:25

  • 09:40

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1260

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:25

  • 09:40

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1260

  • Lufthansa

  • Canadair Regional Jet 900

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:25

  • 09:40

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1260

  • Lufthansa

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:50

  • 18:05

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1264

  • Lufthansa

  • Canadair Regional Jet 900

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:50

  • 18:05

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1264

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:35

  • 22:50

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1266

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price