Direct flights from Frankfurt to Wrocław

Did you mean flights from Wrocław to Frankfurt?

Frankfurt

Germany

Germany

FRA

Frankfurt International Airport

Switch direction

Wrocław

Poland

Poland

WRO

Copernicus Airport Wroclaw

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
373 miles  ·  (601 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Lufthansa
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Embraer 190

Frankfurt to Wrocław Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Frankfurt to Wrocław. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from FRA to WRO, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Frankfurt to Wrocław

Airline-specific flight schedules from Frankfurt to Wrocław

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Frankfurt FRA to Wrocław WRO, which is Lufthansa. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their FRA WRO flight schedule.

Lufthansa
Lufthansa flight schedulefrom Frankfurt to Wrocław

Lufthansa is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Frankfurt to Wrocław Flights

Flights from FRA to WRO are operated 7 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 08:45 - 21:55. The earliest flight departs at 08:45, the last flight departs at 21:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Frankfurt to Wrocław takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Frankfurt and Wrocław is 373 miles (or 601 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Wrocław?

There is 1 airport in Wrocław: Copernicus Airport Wroclaw (WRO).

How many flights per week are there from FRA to WRO?

There are 7 flights per week flying from Frankfurt to Wrocław (as of March 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Frankfurt to Wrocław?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Frankfurt to Wrocław.

How far is Wrocław from Frankfurt?

The distance from Frankfurt to Wrocław is 373 miles (601 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from FRA airport to WRO airport?

Lufthansa is the only airline flying nonstop from Frankfurt to Wrocław.

What alliances have direct flights from Frankfurt to Wrocław?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Frankfurt to Wrocław.

What classes are available from Frankfurt to Wrocław?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Frankfurt to Wrocław?

Aircraft types that fly from Frankfurt to Wrocław:

  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Embraer 190

What is the earliest flight departing from Frankfurt to Wrocław?

The earliest flight departs at 08:45 from Frankfurt and arrives at 09:55 at Wrocław.

What is the latest flight available from Frankfurt to Wrocław?

The latest flight departs at 21:55 from Frankfurt and arrives at 23:05 at Wrocław.

Non-stop flights from FRA to WRO

373 miles (601 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:00

  • 14:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1372

  • Lufthansa

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:00

  • 14:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1372

  • Lufthansa

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:00

  • 14:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1372

  • Lufthansa

  • Canadair Regional Jet 900

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:00

  • 14:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1372

  • Lufthansa

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:00

  • 14:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1372

  • Lufthansa

  • Canadair Regional Jet 900

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:00

  • 22:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1374

  • Lufthansa

  • Canadair Regional Jet 900

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price