Direct flights from Gothenburg to Zürich

Did you mean flights from Zürich to Gothenburg?

Gothenburg

Sweden

Sweden

GOT

Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport

Switch direction

Zürich

Switzerland

Switzerland

ZRH

Zurich Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
448 miles  ·  (721 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Swiss
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A220-100
  • Airbus A220-300
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Embraer 190
  • Embraer E190-E2

Gothenburg to Zürich Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Gothenburg to Zürich. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from GOT to ZRH, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Gothenburg to Zürich

Airline-specific flight schedules from Gothenburg to Zürich

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Gothenburg GOT to Zürich ZRH, which is Swiss. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their GOT ZRH flight schedule.

Swiss
Swiss flight schedulefrom Gothenburg to Zürich

Swiss is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Gothenburg to Zürich Flights

Flights from GOT to ZRH are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:10 - 19:40. The earliest flight departs at 07:10, the last flight departs at 19:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Gothenburg to Zürich takes 2 hours and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Gothenburg and Zürich is 448 miles (or 721 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Zürich?

There is 1 airport in Zürich: Zurich Airport (ZRH).

How many flights per week are there from GOT to ZRH?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Gothenburg to Zürich (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Gothenburg to Zürich?

2 hours and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Gothenburg to Zürich.

How far is Zürich from Gothenburg?

The distance from Gothenburg to Zürich is 448 miles (721 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from GOT airport to ZRH airport?

Swiss is the only airline flying nonstop from Gothenburg to Zürich.

What alliances have direct flights from Gothenburg to Zürich?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Gothenburg to Zürich.

What classes are available from Gothenburg to Zürich?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Gothenburg to Zürich?

Aircraft types that fly from Gothenburg to Zürich:

  • Airbus A220-100
  • Airbus A220-300
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Embraer 190
  • Embraer E190-E2

What is the earliest flight departing from Gothenburg to Zürich?

The earliest flight departs at 07:10 from Gothenburg and arrives at 09:15 at Zürich.

What is the latest flight available from Gothenburg to Zürich?

The latest flight departs at 19:40 from Gothenburg and arrives at 21:45 at Zürich.

Non-stop flights from GOT to ZRH

448 miles (721 km)  ·  2h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:20

  • 10:25

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1229

  • Swiss

  • Embraer E190-E2

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:55

  • 11:00

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1229

  • Swiss

  • Embraer E190-E2

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:05

  • 11:15

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1229

  • Swiss

  • Embraer E190-E2

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:15

  • 11:20

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1229

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A220-100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices