Direct flights from Alexandria to Sharm el-Sheikh

Did you mean flights from Sharm el-Sheikh to Alexandria?

Alexandria

Egypt

Egypt

HBE

Borg El Arab Airport

Switch direction

Sharm el-Sheikh

Egypt

Egypt

SSH

Sharm el-Sheikh International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
348 miles  ·  (560 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Egyptair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A220-300
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Alexandria to Sharm el-Sheikh Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Alexandria to Sharm el-Sheikh. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from HBE to SSH, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Alexandria to Sharm el-Sheikh

Airline-specific flight schedules from Alexandria to Sharm el-Sheikh

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Alexandria HBE to Sharm el-Sheikh SSH, which is Egyptair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their HBE SSH flight schedule.

Egyptair
Egyptair flight schedulefrom Alexandria to Sharm el-Sheikh

Egyptair is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Alexandria to Sharm el-Sheikh Flights

Flights from HBE to SSH are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 10:30 - 13:45. The earliest flight departs at 10:30, the last flight departs at 13:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Alexandria to Sharm el-Sheikh takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Alexandria and Sharm el-Sheikh is 348 miles (or 560 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Sharm el-Sheikh?

There is 1 airport in Sharm el-Sheikh: Sharm el-Sheikh International Airport (SSH).

How many flights per week are there from HBE to SSH?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Alexandria to Sharm el-Sheikh (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Alexandria to Sharm el-Sheikh?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Alexandria to Sharm el-Sheikh.

How far is Sharm el-Sheikh from Alexandria?

The distance from Alexandria to Sharm el-Sheikh is 348 miles (560 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from HBE airport to SSH airport?

Egyptair is the only airline flying nonstop from Alexandria to Sharm el-Sheikh.

What alliances have direct flights from Alexandria to Sharm el-Sheikh?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Alexandria to Sharm el-Sheikh.

What classes are available from Alexandria to Sharm el-Sheikh?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Alexandria to Sharm el-Sheikh?

Aircraft types that fly from Alexandria to Sharm el-Sheikh:

  • Airbus A220-300
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Alexandria to Sharm el-Sheikh?

The earliest flight departs at 10:30 from Alexandria and arrives at 11:40 at Sharm el-Sheikh.

What is the latest flight available from Alexandria to Sharm el-Sheikh?

The latest flight departs at 13:45 from Alexandria and arrives at 14:55 at Sharm el-Sheikh.

Non-stop flights from HBE to SSH

348 miles (560 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:30

  • 13:40

  • Egyptair

    Egyptair

    Star Alliance

  • MS 191

  • Egyptair

  • Airbus A220-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:45

  • 14:55

  • Egyptair

    Egyptair

    Star Alliance

  • MS 191

  • Egyptair

  • Airbus A220-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price