Direct flights from Frankfurt Hahn to Tuzla

Did you mean flights from Tuzla to Frankfurt Hahn?

Frankfurt Hahn

Germany

Germany

HHN

Frankfurt-Hahn Airport

Switch direction

Tuzla

Bosnia & Herzegovina

Bosnia & Herzegovina

TZL

Tuzla International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
656 miles  ·  (1,056 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 55 minutes
Airlines
  • Wizz Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Frankfurt Hahn to Tuzla Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Frankfurt Hahn to Tuzla. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from HHN to TZL, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Frankfurt Hahn to Tuzla

Airline-specific flight schedules from Frankfurt Hahn to Tuzla

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Frankfurt Hahn HHN to Tuzla TZL, which is Wizz Air. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their HHN TZL flight schedule.

Wizz Air
Wizz Air flight schedulefrom Frankfurt Hahn to Tuzla

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Frankfurt Hahn to Tuzla Flights

Flights from HHN to TZL are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 19:40 - 21:10. The earliest flight departs at 19:40, the last flight departs at 21:10. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Frankfurt Hahn to Tuzla takes 1 hour and 55 minutes. The flight distance between Frankfurt Hahn and Tuzla is 656 miles (or 1,056 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Tuzla?

There is 1 airport in Tuzla: Tuzla International Airport (TZL).

How many flights per week are there from HHN to TZL?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Frankfurt Hahn to Tuzla (as of June 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Frankfurt Hahn to Tuzla?

1 hour and 55 minutes is the average flight time from Frankfurt Hahn to Tuzla.

How far is Tuzla from Frankfurt Hahn?

The distance from Frankfurt Hahn to Tuzla is 656 miles (1,056 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from HHN airport to TZL airport?

Wizz Air is the only airline flying nonstop from Frankfurt Hahn to Tuzla.

What alliances have direct flights from Frankfurt Hahn to Tuzla?

There are no alliances flying direct from Frankfurt Hahn to Tuzla at the moment.

What classes are available from Frankfurt Hahn to Tuzla?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Frankfurt Hahn to Tuzla?

Aircraft types that fly from Frankfurt Hahn to Tuzla:

  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Frankfurt Hahn to Tuzla?

The earliest flight departs at 19:40 from Frankfurt Hahn and arrives at 21:35 at Tuzla.

What is the latest flight available from Frankfurt Hahn to Tuzla?

The latest flight departs at 21:10 from Frankfurt Hahn and arrives at 23:05 at Tuzla.

Non-stop flights from HHN to TZL

656 miles (1,056 km)  ·  1h 55m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 19:45

  • 21:40

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 4284

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:10

  • 23:05

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 4284

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices