Direct flights from Ibiza to Verona

Did you mean flights from Verona to Ibiza?

Ibiza

Spain

Spain

IBZ

Ibiza Airport

Switch direction

Verona

Italy

Italy

VRN

Verona Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
411 miles  ·  (662 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 50 minutes
Airlines
  • Neos
  • Volotea
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 787

Ibiza to Verona Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Ibiza to Verona. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from IBZ to VRN, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Ibiza to Verona

Airline-specific flight schedules from Ibiza to Verona

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Ibiza IBZ to Verona VRN. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their IBZ VRN flight schedule.

Neos
Neos flight schedulefrom Ibiza to Verona

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Volotea
Volotea flight schedulefrom Ibiza to Verona

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Ibiza to Verona Flights

Flights from IBZ to VRN are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 10:15 - 22:55. The earliest flight departs at 10:15, the last flight departs at 22:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Premium Economy. Business Class and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Ibiza to Verona takes 1 hour and 50 minutes. The flight distance between Ibiza and Verona is 411 miles (or 662 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Verona?

There is 1 airport in Verona: Verona Airport (VRN).

How many flights per week are there from IBZ to VRN?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Ibiza to Verona (as of July 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Ibiza to Verona?

1 hour and 50 minutes is the average flight time from Ibiza to Verona.

How far is Verona from Ibiza?

The distance from Ibiza to Verona is 411 miles (662 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from IBZ airport to VRN airport?

Neos and Volotea are flying nonstop from Ibiza to Verona.

What alliances have direct flights from Ibiza to Verona?

There are no alliances flying direct from Ibiza to Verona at the moment.

What classes are available from Ibiza to Verona?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Premium Economy.

What aircraft types fly from Ibiza to Verona?

Aircraft types that fly from Ibiza to Verona:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 787

What is the earliest flight departing from Ibiza to Verona?

The earliest flight departs at 10:15 from Ibiza and arrives at 12:05 at Verona.

What is the latest flight available from Ibiza to Verona?

The latest flight departs at 22:55 from Ibiza and arrives at 00:45 at Verona.

Non-stop flights from IBZ to VRN

411 miles (662 km)  ·  1h 50m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 15:55

  • 17:45

  • Neos

    Neos

  • NO 7143

  • Neos

  • Boeing 737

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:55

  • 00:45

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 3912

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices