Direct flights from Foz do Iguaçu to Curitiba

Did you mean flights from Curitiba to Foz do Iguaçu?

Foz do Iguaçu

Brazil

Brazil

IGU

Foz do Iguaçu International Airport

Switch direction

Curitiba

Brazil

Brazil

CWB

Afonso Pena International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
205 miles  ·  (330 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Azul
  • Gol
  • LATAM
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 195

Foz do Iguaçu to Curitiba Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Foz do Iguaçu to Curitiba. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from IGU to CWB, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Foz do Iguaçu to Curitiba

Airline-specific flight schedules from Foz do Iguaçu to Curitiba

In total there are 3 airlines operating nonstop flights from Foz do Iguaçu IGU to Curitiba CWB. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their IGU CWB flight schedule.

Gol
Gol flight schedulefrom Foz do Iguaçu to Curitiba

Gol flights start in October
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

LATAM
LATAM flight schedulefrom Foz do Iguaçu to Curitiba

LATAM flights start in November
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Foz do Iguaçu to Curitiba Flights

Flights from IGU to CWB are operated 10 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 05:20 - 20:45. The earliest flight departs at 05:20, the last flight departs at 20:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Foz do Iguaçu to Curitiba takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Foz do Iguaçu and Curitiba is 205 miles (or 330 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Curitiba?

There is 1 airport in Curitiba: Afonso Pena International Airport (CWB).

How many flights per week are there from IGU to CWB?

There are 10 flights per week flying from Foz do Iguaçu to Curitiba (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Foz do Iguaçu to Curitiba?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Foz do Iguaçu to Curitiba.

How far is Curitiba from Foz do Iguaçu?

The distance from Foz do Iguaçu to Curitiba is 205 miles (330 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from IGU airport to CWB airport?

Azul, Gol and LATAM are flying nonstop from Foz do Iguaçu to Curitiba.

What alliances have direct flights from Foz do Iguaçu to Curitiba?

There are no alliances flying direct from Foz do Iguaçu to Curitiba at the moment.

What classes are available from Foz do Iguaçu to Curitiba?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Foz do Iguaçu to Curitiba?

Aircraft types that fly from Foz do Iguaçu to Curitiba:

  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 195

What is the earliest flight departing from Foz do Iguaçu to Curitiba?

The earliest flight departs at 05:20 from Foz do Iguaçu and arrives at 06:25 at Curitiba.

What is the latest flight available from Foz do Iguaçu to Curitiba?

The latest flight departs at 20:45 from Foz do Iguaçu and arrives at 21:50 at Curitiba.

Non-stop flights from IGU to CWB

205 miles (330 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 11:45

  • 12:50

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4067

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:45

  • 12:50

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4067

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:45

  • 12:50

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4067

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:25

  • 21:30

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4018

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices