Direct flights from Wilmington to Orlando

Did you mean flights from Orlando to Wilmington?

Wilmington

United States

United States

ILG

New Castle Airport

Switch direction

Orlando

United States

United States

MCO

Orlando International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
523 miles  ·  (842 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 35 minutes
Airlines
  • Frontier Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Wilmington to Orlando Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Wilmington to Orlando. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from ILG to MCO, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Wilmington to Orlando

Airline-specific flight schedules from Wilmington to Orlando

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Wilmington ILG to Orlando MCO, which is Frontier Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their ILG MCO flight schedule.

Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines flight schedulefrom Wilmington to Orlando

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Wilmington to Orlando Flights

Flights from ILG to MCO are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 11:35 - 15:05. The earliest flight departs at 11:35, the last flight departs at 15:05. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Wilmington to Orlando takes 2 hours and 35 minutes. The flight distance between Wilmington and Orlando is 523 miles (or 842 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Orlando?

There are 2 airports in Orlando: Orlando International Airport (MCO) and Orlando Sanford International Airport (SFB).

How many flights per week are there from ILG to MCO?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Wilmington to Orlando (as of July 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Wilmington to Orlando?

2 hours and 35 minutes is the average flight time from Wilmington to Orlando.

How far is Orlando from Wilmington?

The distance from Wilmington to Orlando is 523 miles (842 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from ILG airport to MCO airport?

Frontier Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Wilmington to Orlando.

What alliances have direct flights from Wilmington to Orlando?

There are no alliances flying direct from Wilmington to Orlando at the moment.

What classes are available from Wilmington to Orlando?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Wilmington to Orlando?

Aircraft types that fly from Wilmington to Orlando:

  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Wilmington to Orlando?

The earliest flight departs at 11:35 from Wilmington and arrives at 14:10 at Orlando.

What is the latest flight available from Wilmington to Orlando?

The latest flight departs at 15:05 from Wilmington and arrives at 17:40 at Orlando.

Non-stop flights from ILG to MCO

523 miles (842 km)  ·  2h 35m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 11:55

  • 14:30

  • Frontier Airlines

    Frontier Airlines

  • F9 1255

  • Frontier Airlines

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:15

  • 14:50

  • Frontier Airlines

    Frontier Airlines

  • F9 1255

  • Frontier Airlines

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:05

  • 17:40

  • Frontier Airlines

    Frontier Airlines

  • F9 1255

  • Frontier Airlines

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices