FlightConnections

Direct flights from Jeddah to Najran (Nejran)

Did you mean flights from Najran (Nejran) to Jeddah?

Jeddah

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia

JED

King Abdulaziz International Airport

Switch direction

Najran (Nejran)

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia

EAM

Najran Domestic Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
443 miles  ·  (713 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 45 minutes
Airlines
  • Saudi Arabian
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200

Jeddah to Najran (Nejran) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Jeddah to Najran (Nejran). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from JED to EAM, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Jeddah to Najran (Nejran)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Jeddah to Najran (Nejran)

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Jeddah JED to Najran (Nejran) EAM, which is Saudi Arabian. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their JED EAM flight schedule.

Saudi Arabian
Saudi Arabian flight schedulefrom Jeddah to Najran (Nejran)

Saudi Arabian is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Jeddah to Najran (Nejran) Flights

Flights from JED to EAM are operated 5 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 05:35 - 14:25. The earliest flight departs at 05:35, the last flight departs at 14:25. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Jeddah to Najran (Nejran) takes 1 hour and 45 minutes. The flight distance between Jeddah and Najran (Nejran) is 443 miles (or 713 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Najran (Nejran)?

There is 1 airport in Najran (Nejran): Najran Domestic Airport (EAM).

How many flights per week are there from JED to EAM?

There are 5 flights per week flying from Jeddah to Najran (Nejran) (as of October 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Jeddah to Najran (Nejran)?

1 hour and 45 minutes is the average flight time from Jeddah to Najran (Nejran).

How far is Najran (Nejran) from Jeddah?

The distance from Jeddah to Najran (Nejran) is 443 miles (713 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from JED airport to EAM airport?

Saudi Arabian is the only airline flying nonstop from Jeddah to Najran (Nejran).

What alliances have direct flights from Jeddah to Najran (Nejran)?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Jeddah to Najran (Nejran).

What classes are available from Jeddah to Najran (Nejran)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Jeddah to Najran (Nejran)?

Aircraft types that fly from Jeddah to Najran (Nejran):

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Jeddah to Najran (Nejran)?

The earliest flight departs at 05:35 from Jeddah and arrives at 07:20 at Najran (Nejran).

What is the latest flight available from Jeddah to Najran (Nejran)?

The latest flight departs at 14:25 from Jeddah and arrives at 16:10 at Najran (Nejran).

Non-stop flights from JED to EAM

443 miles (713 km)  ·  1h 45m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:25

  • 08:10

  • Saudi Arabian

    Saudi Arabian

    SkyTeam

  • SV 1840

  • Saudi Arabian

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 06:25

  • 08:10

  • Saudi Arabian

    Saudi Arabian

    SkyTeam

  • SV 1840

  • Saudi Arabian

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 06:25

  • 08:10

  • Saudi Arabian

    Saudi Arabian

    SkyTeam

  • SV 1840

  • Saudi Arabian

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:35

  • 14:20

  • Saudi Arabian

    Saudi Arabian

    SkyTeam

  • SV 1850

  • Saudi Arabian

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price