Direct flights from Johor Bahru to Langkawi

Did you mean flights from Langkawi to Johor Bahru?

Johor Bahru

Malaysia

Malaysia

JHB

Sultan Ismail International Airport

Switch direction

Langkawi

Malaysia

Malaysia

LGK

Langkawi International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
423 miles  ·  (680 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • AirAsia
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Johor Bahru to Langkawi Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Johor Bahru to Langkawi. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from JHB to LGK, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Johor Bahru to Langkawi

Airline-specific flight schedules from Johor Bahru to Langkawi

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Johor Bahru JHB to Langkawi LGK, which is AirAsia. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their JHB LGK flight schedule.

AirAsia
AirAsia flight schedulefrom Johor Bahru to Langkawi

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Johor Bahru to Langkawi Flights

Flights from JHB to LGK are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 13:05 - 13:55. The earliest flight departs at 13:05, the last flight departs at 13:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Johor Bahru to Langkawi takes 1 hour and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Johor Bahru and Langkawi is 423 miles (or 680 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Langkawi?

There is 1 airport in Langkawi: Langkawi International Airport (LGK).

How many flights per week are there from JHB to LGK?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Johor Bahru to Langkawi (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Johor Bahru to Langkawi?

1 hour and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Johor Bahru to Langkawi.

How far is Langkawi from Johor Bahru?

The distance from Johor Bahru to Langkawi is 423 miles (680 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from JHB airport to LGK airport?

AirAsia is the only airline flying nonstop from Johor Bahru to Langkawi.

What alliances have direct flights from Johor Bahru to Langkawi?

There are no alliances flying direct from Johor Bahru to Langkawi at the moment.

What classes are available from Johor Bahru to Langkawi?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Johor Bahru to Langkawi?

Aircraft types that fly from Johor Bahru to Langkawi:

  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Johor Bahru to Langkawi?

The earliest flight departs at 13:05 from Johor Bahru and arrives at 14:25 at Langkawi.

What is the latest flight available from Johor Bahru to Langkawi?

The latest flight departs at 13:55 from Johor Bahru and arrives at 15:15 at Langkawi.

Non-stop flights from JHB to LGK

423 miles (680 km)  ·  1h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:25

  • 14:45

  • AirAsia

    AirAsia

  • AK 6454

  • AirAsia

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price