Direct flights from Kyiv to Odessa

Did you mean flights from Odessa to Kyiv?

Kyiv

Ukraine

Ukraine

KBP

Boryspil International Airport

Switch direction

Odessa

Ukraine

Ukraine

ODS

Odessa International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
271 miles  ·  (436 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Ukraine Int.
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737
  • Embraer 190
  • Embraer 195

Kyiv to Odessa Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Kyiv to Odessa. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from KBP to ODS, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Kyiv to Odessa

Airline-specific flight schedules from Kyiv to Odessa

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Kyiv KBP to Odessa ODS, which is Ukraine Int.. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their KBP ODS flight schedule.

Ukraine Int.
Ukraine Int. flight schedulefrom Kyiv to Odessa

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Kyiv to Odessa Flights

Flights from KBP to ODS are operated 11 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 01:15 - 20:05. The earliest flight departs at 01:15, the last flight departs at 20:05. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Kyiv to Odessa takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Kyiv and Odessa is 271 miles (or 436 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Odessa?

There is 1 airport in Odessa: Odessa International Airport (ODS).

How many flights per week are there from KBP to ODS?

There are 11 flights per week flying from Kyiv to Odessa (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Kyiv to Odessa?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Kyiv to Odessa.

How far is Odessa from Kyiv?

The distance from Kyiv to Odessa is 271 miles (436 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from KBP airport to ODS airport?

Ukraine Int. is the only airline flying nonstop from Kyiv to Odessa.

What alliances have direct flights from Kyiv to Odessa?

There are no alliances flying direct from Kyiv to Odessa at the moment.

What classes are available from Kyiv to Odessa?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Kyiv to Odessa?

Aircraft types that fly from Kyiv to Odessa:

  • Boeing 737
  • Embraer 190
  • Embraer 195

What is the earliest flight departing from Kyiv to Odessa?

The earliest flight departs at 01:15 from Kyiv and arrives at 02:20 at Odessa.

What is the latest flight available from Kyiv to Odessa?

The latest flight departs at 20:05 from Kyiv and arrives at 21:10 at Odessa.

Non-stop flights from KBP to ODS

271 miles (436 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:50

  • 10:55

  • Ukraine Int.

    Ukraine Int.

  • PS 55

  • Ukraine Int.

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:50

  • 10:55

  • Ukraine Int.

    Ukraine Int.

  • PS 55

  • Ukraine Int.

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:50

  • 10:55

  • Ukraine Int.

    Ukraine Int.

  • PS 55

  • Ukraine Int.

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:50

  • 10:55

  • Ukraine Int.

    Ukraine Int.

  • PS 55

  • Ukraine Int.

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:50

  • 10:55

  • Ukraine Int.

    Ukraine Int.

  • PS 55

  • Ukraine Int.

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:00

  • 20:05

  • Ukraine Int.

    Ukraine Int.

  • PS 53

  • Ukraine Int.

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:05

  • 21:10

  • Ukraine Int.

    Ukraine Int.

  • PS 53

  • Ukraine Int.

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price