Direct flights from Skardu to Lahore

Did you mean flights from Lahore to Skardu?

Skardu

Pakistan

Pakistan

KDU

Skardu Airport

Switch direction

Lahore

Pakistan

Pakistan

LHE

Allama Iqbal International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
168 miles  ·  (271 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • Pakistan
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Skardu to Lahore Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Skardu to Lahore. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from KDU to LHE, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Skardu to Lahore

Airline-specific flight schedules from Skardu to Lahore

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Skardu KDU to Lahore LHE, which is Pakistan. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their KDU LHE flight schedule.

Pakistan
Pakistan flight schedulefrom Skardu to Lahore

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Skardu to Lahore Flights

Flights from KDU to LHE are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 09:20 - 12:05. The earliest flight departs at 09:20, the last flight departs at 12:05. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and First Class. Premium Economy and Business Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Skardu to Lahore takes 1 hour and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Skardu and Lahore is 168 miles (or 271 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Lahore?

There are 0 airports in Lahore: .

How many flights per week are there from KDU to LHE?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Skardu to Lahore (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Skardu to Lahore?

1 hour and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Skardu to Lahore.

How far is Lahore from Skardu?

The distance from Skardu to Lahore is 168 miles (271 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from KDU airport to LHE airport?

Pakistan is the only airline flying nonstop from Skardu to Lahore.

What alliances have direct flights from Skardu to Lahore?

There are no alliances flying direct from Skardu to Lahore at the moment.

What classes are available from Skardu to Lahore?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and First Class.

What aircraft types fly from Skardu to Lahore?

Aircraft types that fly from Skardu to Lahore:

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Skardu to Lahore?

The earliest flight departs at 09:20 from Skardu and arrives at 10:40 at Lahore.

What is the latest flight available from Skardu to Lahore?

The latest flight departs at 12:05 from Skardu and arrives at 13:25 at Lahore.

Non-stop flights from KDU to LHE

168 miles (271 km)  ·  1h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 11:20

  • 12:40

  • Pakistan

    Pakistan

  • PK 454

  • Pakistan

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:20

  • 12:40

  • Pakistan

    Pakistan

  • PK 454

  • Pakistan

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:05

  • 13:25

  • Pakistan

    Pakistan

  • PK 454

  • Pakistan

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:05

  • 13:25

  • Pakistan

    Pakistan

  • PK 454

  • Pakistan

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices