FlightConnections

Direct flights from Kerry to London Luton

Did you mean flights from London Luton to Kerry?

Kerry

Ireland

Ireland

KIR

Kerry Airport

Switch direction

London Luton

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

LTN

London Luton Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
390 miles  ·  (627 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Kerry to London Luton Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Kerry to London Luton. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from KIR to LTN, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Kerry to London Luton

Airline-specific flight schedules from Kerry to London Luton

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Kerry KIR to London Luton LTN, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their KIR LTN flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Kerry to London Luton

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Kerry to London Luton Flights

Flights from KIR to LTN are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 13:35 - 18:15. The earliest flight departs at 13:35, the last flight departs at 18:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Kerry to London Luton takes 1 hour and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Kerry and London Luton is 390 miles (or 627 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in London Luton?

There are 5 airports in London Luton: London Stansted Airport (STN), London Heathrow Airport (LHR), London City Airport (LCY), London Southend Airport (SEN) and London Gatwick Airport (LGW).

How many flights per week are there from KIR to LTN?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Kerry to London Luton (as of November 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Kerry to London Luton?

1 hour and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Kerry to London Luton.

How far is London Luton from Kerry?

The distance from Kerry to London Luton is 390 miles (627 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from KIR airport to LTN airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Kerry to London Luton.

What alliances have direct flights from Kerry to London Luton?

There are no alliances flying direct from Kerry to London Luton at the moment.

What classes are available from Kerry to London Luton?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Kerry to London Luton?

Aircraft types that fly from Kerry to London Luton:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Kerry to London Luton?

The earliest flight departs at 13:35 from Kerry and arrives at 15:00 at London Luton.

What is the latest flight available from Kerry to London Luton?

The latest flight departs at 18:15 from Kerry and arrives at 19:40 at London Luton.

Non-stop flights from KIR to LTN

390 miles (627 km)  ·  1h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 15:55

  • 17:20

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 843

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:15

  • 19:40

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 843

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price