FlightConnections

Direct flights from Krasnodar to Tel Aviv

Did you mean flights from Tel Aviv to Krasnodar?

Krasnodar

Russia

Russia

KRR

Pashkovsky Airport

Switch direction

Tel Aviv

Israel

Israel

TLV

Ben Gurion International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
929 miles  ·  (1,495 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 40 minutes
Airlines
  • Ural Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Krasnodar to Tel Aviv Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Krasnodar to Tel Aviv. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from KRR to TLV, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Krasnodar to Tel Aviv

Airline-specific flight schedules from Krasnodar to Tel Aviv

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Krasnodar KRR to Tel Aviv TLV, which is Ural Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their KRR TLV flight schedule.

Ural Airlines
Ural Airlines flight schedulefrom Krasnodar to Tel Aviv

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Krasnodar to Tel Aviv Flights

Flights from KRR to TLV are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 06:10 - 15:20. The earliest flight departs at 06:10, the last flight departs at 15:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Krasnodar to Tel Aviv takes 2 hours and 40 minutes. The flight distance between Krasnodar and Tel Aviv is 929 miles (or 1,495 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Tel Aviv?

There is 1 airport in Tel Aviv: Ben Gurion International Airport (TLV).

How many flights per week are there from KRR to TLV?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Krasnodar to Tel Aviv (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Krasnodar to Tel Aviv?

2 hours and 40 minutes is the average flight time from Krasnodar to Tel Aviv.

How far is Tel Aviv from Krasnodar?

The distance from Krasnodar to Tel Aviv is 929 miles (1,495 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from KRR airport to TLV airport?

Ural Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Krasnodar to Tel Aviv.

What alliances have direct flights from Krasnodar to Tel Aviv?

There are no alliances flying direct from Krasnodar to Tel Aviv at the moment.

What classes are available from Krasnodar to Tel Aviv?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Krasnodar to Tel Aviv?

Aircraft types that fly from Krasnodar to Tel Aviv:

  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Krasnodar to Tel Aviv?

The earliest flight departs at 06:10 from Krasnodar and arrives at 08:50 at Tel Aviv.

What is the latest flight available from Krasnodar to Tel Aviv?

The latest flight departs at 15:20 from Krasnodar and arrives at 18:00 at Tel Aviv.

Non-stop flights from KRR to TLV

929 miles (1,495 km)  ·  2h 40m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:30

  • 10:10

  • Ural Airlines

    Ural Airlines

  • U6 825

  • Ural Airlines

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:20

  • 18:00

  • Ural Airlines

    Ural Airlines

  • U6 825

  • Ural Airlines

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price