Direct flights from Las Vegas to Santa Rosa

Did you mean flights from Santa Rosa to Las Vegas?

Las Vegas

United States

United States

LAS

McCarran International Airport

Switch direction

Santa Rosa

United States

United States

STS

Charles M. Schulz Sonoma County Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
452 miles  ·  (727 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 50 minutes
Airlines
  • Avelo Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800

Las Vegas to Santa Rosa Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Las Vegas to Santa Rosa. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from LAS to STS, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Las Vegas to Santa Rosa

Airline-specific flight schedules from Las Vegas to Santa Rosa

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Las Vegas LAS to Santa Rosa STS, which is Avelo Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their LAS STS flight schedule.

Avelo Airlines
Avelo Airlines flight schedulefrom Las Vegas to Santa Rosa

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Las Vegas to Santa Rosa Flights

Flights from LAS to STS are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 13:40 - 18:00. The earliest flight departs at 13:40, the last flight departs at 18:00. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Las Vegas to Santa Rosa takes 1 hour and 50 minutes. The flight distance between Las Vegas and Santa Rosa is 452 miles (or 727 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Santa Rosa?

There is 1 airport in Santa Rosa: Charles M. Schulz Sonoma County Airport (STS).

How many flights per week are there from LAS to STS?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Las Vegas to Santa Rosa (as of May 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Las Vegas to Santa Rosa?

1 hour and 50 minutes is the average flight time from Las Vegas to Santa Rosa.

How far is Santa Rosa from Las Vegas?

The distance from Las Vegas to Santa Rosa is 452 miles (727 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from LAS airport to STS airport?

Avelo Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Las Vegas to Santa Rosa.

What alliances have direct flights from Las Vegas to Santa Rosa?

There are no alliances flying direct from Las Vegas to Santa Rosa at the moment.

What classes are available from Las Vegas to Santa Rosa?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Las Vegas to Santa Rosa?

Aircraft types that fly from Las Vegas to Santa Rosa:

  • Boeing 737-800

What is the earliest flight departing from Las Vegas to Santa Rosa?

The earliest flight departs at 13:40 from Las Vegas and arrives at 15:30 at Santa Rosa.

What is the latest flight available from Las Vegas to Santa Rosa?

The latest flight departs at 18:00 from Las Vegas and arrives at 19:50 at Santa Rosa.

Non-stop flights from LAS to STS

452 miles (727 km)  ·  1h 50m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:40

  • 15:30

  • Avelo Airlines

    Avelo Airlines

  • XP 128

  • Avelo Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:20

  • 19:10

  • Avelo Airlines

    Avelo Airlines

  • XP 128

  • Avelo Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:20

  • 19:10

  • Avelo Airlines

    Avelo Airlines

  • XP 128

  • Avelo Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:00

  • 19:50

  • Avelo Airlines

    Avelo Airlines

  • XP 128

  • Avelo Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices