Direct flights from Las Vegas to Tucson

Did you mean flights from Tucson to Las Vegas?

Las Vegas

United States

United States

LAS

McCarran International Airport

Switch direction

Tucson

United States

United States

TUS

Tucson International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
364 miles  ·  (586 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • Southwest Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737 MAX 8
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Las Vegas to Tucson Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Las Vegas to Tucson. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from LAS to TUS, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Las Vegas to Tucson

Airline-specific flight schedules from Las Vegas to Tucson

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Las Vegas LAS to Tucson TUS, which is Southwest Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their LAS TUS flight schedule.

Southwest Airlines
Southwest Airlines flight schedulefrom Las Vegas to Tucson

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Las Vegas to Tucson Flights

Flights from LAS to TUS are operated 14 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 08:50 - 22:05. The earliest flight departs at 08:50, the last flight departs at 22:05. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Las Vegas to Tucson takes 1 hour and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Las Vegas and Tucson is 364 miles (or 586 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Tucson?

There is 1 airport in Tucson: Tucson International Airport (TUS).

How many flights per week are there from LAS to TUS?

There are 14 flights per week flying from Las Vegas to Tucson (as of May 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Las Vegas to Tucson?

1 hour and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Las Vegas to Tucson.

How far is Tucson from Las Vegas?

The distance from Las Vegas to Tucson is 364 miles (586 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from LAS airport to TUS airport?

Southwest Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Las Vegas to Tucson.

What alliances have direct flights from Las Vegas to Tucson?

There are no alliances flying direct from Las Vegas to Tucson at the moment.

What classes are available from Las Vegas to Tucson?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Las Vegas to Tucson?

Aircraft types that fly from Las Vegas to Tucson:

  • Boeing 737 MAX 8
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Las Vegas to Tucson?

The earliest flight departs at 08:50 from Las Vegas and arrives at 10:10 at Tucson.

What is the latest flight available from Las Vegas to Tucson?

The latest flight departs at 22:05 from Las Vegas and arrives at 23:25 at Tucson.

Non-stop flights from LAS to TUS

364 miles (586 km)  ·  1h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:10

  • 13:30

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 1362

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:40

  • 14:05

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 3439

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:30

  • 18:45

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 686

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:05

  • 19:30

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 2880

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices