Direct flights from Lille to Ajaccio (Corsica)

Did you mean flights from Ajaccio (Corsica) to Lille?

Lille

France

France

LIL

Lille Lesquin International Airport

Switch direction

Ajaccio (Corsica)

France

France

AJA

Ajaccio - Campo dell'Oro Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
407 miles  ·  (655 km)
Flight time
2 hours
Airlines
  • Air France
  • Volotea
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Embraer 170
  • Embraer 190

Lille to Ajaccio (Corsica) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Lille to Ajaccio (Corsica). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from LIL to AJA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Lille to Ajaccio (Corsica)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Lille to Ajaccio (Corsica)

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Lille LIL to Ajaccio (Corsica) AJA. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their LIL AJA flight schedule.

Air France
Air France flight schedulefrom Lille to Ajaccio (Corsica)

Air France is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Volotea
Volotea flight schedulefrom Lille to Ajaccio (Corsica)

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Lille to Ajaccio (Corsica) Flights

Flights from LIL to AJA are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 06:40 - 20:30. The earliest flight departs at 06:40, the last flight departs at 20:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Lille to Ajaccio (Corsica) takes 2 hours. The flight distance between Lille and Ajaccio (Corsica) is 407 miles (or 655 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Ajaccio (Corsica)?

There is 1 airport in Ajaccio (Corsica): Ajaccio - Campo dell'Oro Airport (AJA).

How many flights per week are there from LIL to AJA?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Lille to Ajaccio (Corsica) (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Lille to Ajaccio (Corsica)?

2 hours is the average flight time from Lille to Ajaccio (Corsica).

How far is Ajaccio (Corsica) from Lille?

The distance from Lille to Ajaccio (Corsica) is 407 miles (655 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from LIL airport to AJA airport?

Air France and Volotea are flying nonstop from Lille to Ajaccio (Corsica).

What alliances have direct flights from Lille to Ajaccio (Corsica)?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Lille to Ajaccio (Corsica).

What classes are available from Lille to Ajaccio (Corsica)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Lille to Ajaccio (Corsica)?

Aircraft types that fly from Lille to Ajaccio (Corsica):

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Embraer 170
  • Embraer 190

What is the earliest flight departing from Lille to Ajaccio (Corsica)?

The earliest flight departs at 06:40 from Lille and arrives at 08:40 at Ajaccio (Corsica).

What is the latest flight available from Lille to Ajaccio (Corsica)?

The latest flight departs at 20:30 from Lille and arrives at 22:30 at Ajaccio (Corsica).

Non-stop flights from LIL to AJA

407 miles (655 km)  ·  2h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:05

  • 09:05

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 7308

  • Air France

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:35

  • 12:35

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 2823

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:50

  • 21:50

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 2823

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:30

  • 22:30

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 2823

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:30

  • 22:30

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 2823

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices