FlightConnections

Direct flights from Lisbon to London Stansted

Did you mean flights from London Stansted to Lisbon?

Lisbon

Portugal

Portugal

LIS

Portela Airport

Switch direction

London Stansted

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

STN

London Stansted Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
1,012 miles  ·  (1,628 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 50 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Lisbon to London Stansted Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Lisbon to London Stansted. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from LIS to STN, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Lisbon to London Stansted

Airline-specific flight schedules from Lisbon to London Stansted

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Lisbon LIS to London Stansted STN, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their LIS STN flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Lisbon to London Stansted

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Lisbon to London Stansted Flights

Flights from LIS to STN are operated 14 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:00 - 20:55. The earliest flight departs at 06:00, the last flight departs at 20:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Lisbon to London Stansted takes 2 hours and 50 minutes. The flight distance between Lisbon and London Stansted is 1,012 miles (or 1,628 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in London Stansted?

There are 6 airports in London Stansted: London Stansted Airport (STN), London Luton Airport (LTN), London City Airport (LCY), London Southend Airport (SEN), London Heathrow Airport (LHR) and London Gatwick Airport (LGW).

How many flights per week are there from LIS to STN?

There are 14 flights per week flying from Lisbon to London Stansted (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Lisbon to London Stansted?

2 hours and 50 minutes is the average flight time from Lisbon to London Stansted.

How far is London Stansted from Lisbon?

The distance from Lisbon to London Stansted is 1,012 miles (1,628 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from LIS airport to STN airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Lisbon to London Stansted.

What alliances have direct flights from Lisbon to London Stansted?

There are no alliances flying direct from Lisbon to London Stansted at the moment.

What classes are available from Lisbon to London Stansted?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Lisbon to London Stansted?

Aircraft types that fly from Lisbon to London Stansted:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Lisbon to London Stansted?

The earliest flight departs at 06:00 from Lisbon and arrives at 08:50 at London Stansted.

What is the latest flight available from Lisbon to London Stansted?

The latest flight departs at 20:55 from Lisbon and arrives at 23:45 at London Stansted.

Non-stop flights from LIS to STN

1,012 miles (1,628 km)  ·  2h 50m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:30

  • 09:20

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 1885

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:20

  • 12:10

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 1081

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:50

  • 12:40

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 1081

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:25

  • 21:15

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 1081

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:45

  • 22:35

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 1883

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:55

  • 23:45

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 1883

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price