Direct flights from Liverpool to Jersey

Did you mean flights from Jersey to Liverpool?

Liverpool

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

LPL

Liverpool John Lennon Airport

Switch direction

Jersey

Jersey

Jersey

JER

Jersey Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
178 miles  ·  (286 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • easyJet
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Liverpool to Jersey Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Liverpool to Jersey. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from LPL to JER, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Liverpool to Jersey

Airline-specific flight schedules from Liverpool to Jersey

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Liverpool LPL to Jersey JER, which is easyJet. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their LPL JER flight schedule.

easyJet
easyJet flight schedulefrom Liverpool to Jersey

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Liverpool to Jersey Flights

Flights from LPL to JER are operated 6 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:30 - 17:55. The earliest flight departs at 07:30, the last flight departs at 17:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Liverpool to Jersey takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Liverpool and Jersey is 178 miles (or 286 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Jersey?

There is 1 airport in Jersey: Jersey Airport (JER).

How many flights per week are there from LPL to JER?

There are 6 flights per week flying from Liverpool to Jersey (as of August 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Liverpool to Jersey?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Liverpool to Jersey.

How far is Jersey from Liverpool?

The distance from Liverpool to Jersey is 178 miles (286 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from LPL airport to JER airport?

easyJet is the only airline flying nonstop from Liverpool to Jersey.

What alliances have direct flights from Liverpool to Jersey?

There are no alliances flying direct from Liverpool to Jersey at the moment.

What classes are available from Liverpool to Jersey?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Liverpool to Jersey?

Aircraft types that fly from Liverpool to Jersey:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Liverpool to Jersey?

The earliest flight departs at 07:30 from Liverpool and arrives at 08:40 at Jersey.

What is the latest flight available from Liverpool to Jersey?

The latest flight departs at 17:55 from Liverpool and arrives at 19:05 at Jersey.

Non-stop flights from LPL to JER

178 miles (286 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:50

  • 12:00

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 7021

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:20

  • 12:30

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 7023

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:05

  • 14:15

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 7023

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:10

  • 14:20

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 7023

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:20

  • 14:30

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 7023

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:30

  • 14:40

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 7025

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:10

  • 16:20

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 7023

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices