Direct flights from Shetland Islands to Aberdeen

Did you mean flights from Aberdeen to Shetland Islands?

Shetland Islands

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

LSI

Sumburgh Airport

Switch direction

Aberdeen

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

ABZ

Aberdeen Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
187 miles  ·  (301 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • Loganair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Saab SF340A/B

Shetland Islands to Aberdeen Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Shetland Islands to Aberdeen. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from LSI to ABZ, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Shetland Islands to Aberdeen

Airline-specific flight schedules from Shetland Islands to Aberdeen

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Shetland Islands LSI to Aberdeen ABZ, which is Loganair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their LSI ABZ flight schedule.

Loganair
Loganair flight schedulefrom Shetland Islands to Aberdeen

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Shetland Islands to Aberdeen Flights

Flights from LSI to ABZ are operated 11 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 08:20 - 19:40. The earliest flight departs at 08:20, the last flight departs at 19:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Shetland Islands to Aberdeen takes 1 hour. The flight distance between Shetland Islands and Aberdeen is 187 miles (or 301 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Aberdeen?

There is 1 airport in Aberdeen: Aberdeen Airport (ABZ).

How many flights per week are there from LSI to ABZ?

There are 11 flights per week flying from Shetland Islands to Aberdeen (as of January 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Shetland Islands to Aberdeen?

1 hour is the average flight time from Shetland Islands to Aberdeen.

How far is Aberdeen from Shetland Islands?

The distance from Shetland Islands to Aberdeen is 187 miles (301 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from LSI airport to ABZ airport?

Loganair is the only airline flying nonstop from Shetland Islands to Aberdeen.

What alliances have direct flights from Shetland Islands to Aberdeen?

There are no alliances flying direct from Shetland Islands to Aberdeen at the moment.

What classes are available from Shetland Islands to Aberdeen?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Shetland Islands to Aberdeen?

Aircraft types that fly from Shetland Islands to Aberdeen:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Saab SF340A/B

What is the earliest flight departing from Shetland Islands to Aberdeen?

The earliest flight departs at 08:20 from Shetland Islands and arrives at 09:20 at Aberdeen.

What is the latest flight available from Shetland Islands to Aberdeen?

The latest flight departs at 19:40 from Shetland Islands and arrives at 20:40 at Aberdeen.

Non-stop flights from LSI to ABZ

187 miles (301 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:25

  • 09:25

  • Loganair

    Loganair

  • LM 71

  • Loganair

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:15

  • 13:15

  • Loganair

    Loganair

  • LM 75

  • Loganair

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:50

  • 19:50

  • Loganair

    Loganair

  • LM 81

  • Loganair

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:50

  • 19:50

  • Loganair

    Loganair

  • LM 81

  • Loganair

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices