Direct flights from London Luton to Inverness

Did you mean flights from Inverness to London Luton?

London Luton

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

LTN

London Luton Airport

Switch direction

Inverness

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

INV

Inverness Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
259 miles  ·  (417 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • easyJet
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

London Luton to Inverness Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from London Luton to Inverness. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from LTN to INV, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from London Luton to Inverness

Airline-specific flight schedules from London Luton to Inverness

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from London Luton LTN to Inverness INV, which is easyJet. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their LTN INV flight schedule.

easyJet
easyJet flight schedulefrom London Luton to Inverness

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

London Luton to Inverness Flights

Flights from LTN to INV are operated 10 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:40 - 19:50. The earliest flight departs at 07:40, the last flight departs at 19:50. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from London Luton to Inverness takes 1 hour and 30 minutes. The flight distance between London Luton and Inverness is 259 miles (or 417 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Inverness?

There is 1 airport in Inverness: Inverness Airport (INV).

How many flights per week are there from LTN to INV?

There are 10 flights per week flying from London Luton to Inverness (as of August 2021).

How long does it take to fly from London Luton to Inverness?

1 hour and 30 minutes is the average flight time from London Luton to Inverness.

How far is Inverness from London Luton?

The distance from London Luton to Inverness is 259 miles (417 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from LTN airport to INV airport?

easyJet is the only airline flying nonstop from London Luton to Inverness.

What alliances have direct flights from London Luton to Inverness?

There are no alliances flying direct from London Luton to Inverness at the moment.

What classes are available from London Luton to Inverness?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from London Luton to Inverness?

Aircraft types that fly from London Luton to Inverness:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from London Luton to Inverness?

The earliest flight departs at 07:40 from London Luton and arrives at 09:10 at Inverness.

What is the latest flight available from London Luton to Inverness?

The latest flight departs at 19:50 from London Luton and arrives at 21:20 at Inverness.

Non-stop flights from LTN to INV

259 miles (417 km)  ·  1h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:35

  • 10:05

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 153

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:40

  • 11:10

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 153

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:40

  • 11:10

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 153

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:25

  • 12:50

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 153

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:30

  • 15:00

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 153

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:30

  • 20:00

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 155

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:55

  • 20:25

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 155

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:00

  • 20:30

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 155

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:15

  • 20:45

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 155

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices