FlightConnections

Direct flights from Lyon to Biarritz

Did you mean flights from Biarritz to Lyon?

Lyon

France

France

LYS

Lyon-Saint Exupéry Airport (formerly Satolas Airport)

Switch direction

Biarritz

France

France

BIQ

Biarritz - Anglet - Bayonne Airpo

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
360 miles  ·  (580 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • Air France
  • easyJet
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Canadair CRJ-1000

Lyon to Biarritz Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Lyon to Biarritz. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from LYS to BIQ, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Lyon to Biarritz

Airline-specific flight schedules from Lyon to Biarritz

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Lyon LYS to Biarritz BIQ. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their LYS BIQ flight schedule.

Air France
Air France flight schedulefrom Lyon to Biarritz

Air France is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

easyJet
easyJet flight schedulefrom Lyon to Biarritz

easyJet flights start in June
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Lyon to Biarritz Flights

Flights from LYS to BIQ are operated 7 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:20 - 20:15. The earliest flight departs at 07:20, the last flight departs at 20:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Lyon to Biarritz takes 1 hour and 15 minutes. The flight distance between Lyon and Biarritz is 360 miles (or 580 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Biarritz?

There is 1 airport in Biarritz: Biarritz - Anglet - Bayonne Airpo (BIQ).

How many flights per week are there from LYS to BIQ?

There are 7 flights per week flying from Lyon to Biarritz (as of November 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Lyon to Biarritz?

1 hour and 15 minutes is the average flight time from Lyon to Biarritz.

How far is Biarritz from Lyon?

The distance from Lyon to Biarritz is 360 miles (580 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from LYS airport to BIQ airport?

Air France and easyJet are flying nonstop from Lyon to Biarritz.

What alliances have direct flights from Lyon to Biarritz?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Lyon to Biarritz.

What classes are available from Lyon to Biarritz?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Lyon to Biarritz?

Aircraft types that fly from Lyon to Biarritz:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Canadair CRJ-1000

What is the earliest flight departing from Lyon to Biarritz?

The earliest flight departs at 07:20 from Lyon and arrives at 08:35 at Biarritz.

What is the latest flight available from Lyon to Biarritz?

The latest flight departs at 20:15 from Lyon and arrives at 21:30 at Biarritz.

Non-stop flights from LYS to BIQ

360 miles (580 km)  ·  1h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:45

  • 10:00

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 1586

  • Air France

  • Canadair CRJ-1000

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:05

  • 11:20

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 1586

  • Air France

  • Canadair CRJ-1000

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:00

  • 17:20

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 1590

  • Air France

  • Canadair CRJ-1000

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:05

  • 21:25

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 1592

  • Air France

  • Canadair CRJ-1000

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price