Direct flights from Menorca (Mahon) to Seville

Did you mean flights from Seville to Menorca (Mahon)?

Menorca (Mahon)

Spain

Spain

MAH

Mahon Airport

Switch direction

Seville

Spain

Spain

SVQ

San Pablo Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
570 miles  ·  (917 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 45 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
  • Vueling
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Menorca (Mahon) to Seville Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Menorca (Mahon) to Seville. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from MAH to SVQ, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Menorca (Mahon) to Seville

Airline-specific flight schedules from Menorca (Mahon) to Seville

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Menorca (Mahon) MAH to Seville SVQ. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their MAH SVQ flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Menorca (Mahon) to Seville

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Vueling
Vueling flight schedulefrom Menorca (Mahon) to Seville

Vueling flights start in June
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Menorca (Mahon) to Seville Flights

Flights from MAH to SVQ are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 09:05 - 22:30. The earliest flight departs at 09:05, the last flight departs at 22:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Menorca (Mahon) to Seville takes 1 hour and 45 minutes. The flight distance between Menorca (Mahon) and Seville is 570 miles (or 917 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Seville?

There is 1 airport in Seville: San Pablo Airport (SVQ).

How many flights per week are there from MAH to SVQ?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Menorca (Mahon) to Seville (as of October 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Menorca (Mahon) to Seville?

1 hour and 45 minutes is the average flight time from Menorca (Mahon) to Seville.

How far is Seville from Menorca (Mahon)?

The distance from Menorca (Mahon) to Seville is 570 miles (917 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from MAH airport to SVQ airport?

Ryanair and Vueling are flying nonstop from Menorca (Mahon) to Seville.

What alliances have direct flights from Menorca (Mahon) to Seville?

There are no alliances flying direct from Menorca (Mahon) to Seville at the moment.

What classes are available from Menorca (Mahon) to Seville?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Menorca (Mahon) to Seville?

Aircraft types that fly from Menorca (Mahon) to Seville:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Menorca (Mahon) to Seville?

The earliest flight departs at 09:05 from Menorca (Mahon) and arrives at 10:50 at Seville.

What is the latest flight available from Menorca (Mahon) to Seville?

The latest flight departs at 22:30 from Menorca (Mahon) and arrives at 00:15 at Seville.

Non-stop flights from MAH to SVQ

570 miles (917 km)  ·  1h 45m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 15:20

  • 17:05

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 779

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:55

  • 17:40

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 779

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:30

  • 00:15

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 779

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices