Direct flights from Maceió to São Paulo

Did you mean flights from São Paulo to Maceió?

Maceió

Brazil

Brazil

MCZ

Zumbi dos Palmares Airport

Switch direction

São Paulo

Brazil

Brazil

CGH

Congonhas/São Paulo National Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
752 miles  ·  (1,210 km)
Flight time
3 hours and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Gol
  • LATAM
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800

Maceió to São Paulo Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Maceió to São Paulo. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from MCZ to CGH, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Maceió to São Paulo

Airline-specific flight schedules from Maceió to São Paulo

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Maceió MCZ to São Paulo CGH. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their MCZ CGH flight schedule.

Gol
Gol flight schedulefrom Maceió to São Paulo

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

LATAM
LATAM flight schedulefrom Maceió to São Paulo

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Maceió to São Paulo Flights

Flights from MCZ to CGH are operated 10 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:15 - 18:30. The earliest flight departs at 07:15, the last flight departs at 18:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Premium Economy. Business Class and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Maceió to São Paulo takes 3 hours and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Maceió and São Paulo is 752 miles (or 1,210 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in São Paulo?

There are 3 airports in São Paulo: Congonhas/São Paulo National Airport (CGH), São Paulo-Guarulhos International Airport (GRU) and Viracopos-Campinas International Airport (VCP).

How many flights per week are there from MCZ to CGH?

There are 10 flights per week flying from Maceió to São Paulo (as of August 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Maceió to São Paulo?

3 hours and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Maceió to São Paulo.

How far is São Paulo from Maceió?

The distance from Maceió to São Paulo is 752 miles (1,210 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from MCZ airport to CGH airport?

Gol and LATAM are flying nonstop from Maceió to São Paulo.

What alliances have direct flights from Maceió to São Paulo?

There are no alliances flying direct from Maceió to São Paulo at the moment.

What classes are available from Maceió to São Paulo?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Premium Economy.

What aircraft types fly from Maceió to São Paulo?

Aircraft types that fly from Maceió to São Paulo:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800

What is the earliest flight departing from Maceió to São Paulo?

The earliest flight departs at 07:15 from Maceió and arrives at 10:20 at São Paulo.

What is the latest flight available from Maceió to São Paulo?

The latest flight departs at 18:30 from Maceió and arrives at 21:35 at São Paulo.

Non-stop flights from MCZ to CGH

752 miles (1,210 km)  ·  3h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:35

  • 15:40

  • Gol

    Gol

  • G3 1545

  • Gol

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:35

  • 15:40

  • Gol

    Gol

  • G3 1545

  • Gol

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:50

  • 16:55

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 3881

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:30

  • 21:35

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 3613

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices