Direct flights from Mendoza to Buenos Aires

Did you mean flights from Buenos Aires to Mendoza?

Mendoza

Argentina

Argentina

MDZ

Gov. Francisco Gabrielli International Airport (El Plum

Switch direction

Buenos Aires

Argentina

Argentina

EZE

Ministro Pistarini International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
375 miles  ·  (603 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 40 minutes
Airlines
  • Aerolineas Argentinas
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Embraer 190

Mendoza to Buenos Aires Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Mendoza to Buenos Aires. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from MDZ to EZE, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First MDZ-EZE flights start in July

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Mendoza to Buenos Aires

Airline-specific flight schedules from Mendoza to Buenos Aires

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Mendoza MDZ to Buenos Aires EZE, which is Aerolineas Argentinas. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their MDZ EZE flight schedule.

Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas flight schedulefrom Mendoza to Buenos Aires

Aerolineas Argentinas is a member of SkyTeam
Aerolineas Argentinas flights start in July
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Mendoza to Buenos Aires Flights

Flights from MDZ to EZE are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 09:00 - 19:05. The earliest flight departs at 09:00, the last flight departs at 19:05. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Mendoza to Buenos Aires takes 1 hour and 40 minutes. The flight distance between Mendoza and Buenos Aires is 375 miles (or 603 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Buenos Aires?

There are 3 airports in Buenos Aires: Ministro Pistarini International Airport (EZE), El Palomar Airport (EPA) and Jorge Newbery Airpark (AEP).

How many flights per week are there from MDZ to EZE?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Mendoza to Buenos Aires (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Mendoza to Buenos Aires?

1 hour and 40 minutes is the average flight time from Mendoza to Buenos Aires.

How far is Buenos Aires from Mendoza?

The distance from Mendoza to Buenos Aires is 375 miles (603 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from MDZ airport to EZE airport?

Aerolineas Argentinas is the only airline flying nonstop from Mendoza to Buenos Aires.

What alliances have direct flights from Mendoza to Buenos Aires?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Mendoza to Buenos Aires.

What classes are available from Mendoza to Buenos Aires?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Mendoza to Buenos Aires?

Aircraft types that fly from Mendoza to Buenos Aires:

  • Embraer 190

What is the earliest flight departing from Mendoza to Buenos Aires?

The earliest flight departs at 09:00 from Mendoza and arrives at 10:40 at Buenos Aires.

What is the latest flight available from Mendoza to Buenos Aires?

The latest flight departs at 19:05 from Mendoza and arrives at 20:45 at Buenos Aires.

Non-stop flights from MDZ to EZE

375 miles (603 km)  ·  1h 40m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 17:45

  • 19:25

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

    Aerolineas Argentinas

    SkyTeam

  • AR 1405

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices