FlightConnections

Direct flights from Medina to Dammam

Did you mean flights from Dammam to Medina?

Medina

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia

MED

Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz Airport

Switch direction

Dammam

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia

DMM

King Fahd International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
643 miles  ·  (1,035 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 45 minutes
Airlines
  • Nas Air
  • Saudi Arabian
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus Industrie A300-600

Medina to Dammam Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Medina to Dammam. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from MED to DMM, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Medina to Dammam

Airline-specific flight schedules from Medina to Dammam

In total there are 3 airlines operating nonstop flights from Medina MED to Dammam DMM. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their MED DMM flight schedule.

Nas Air
Nas Air flight schedulefrom Medina to Dammam

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Saudi Arabian
Saudi Arabian flight schedulefrom Medina to Dammam

Saudi Arabian is a member of SkyTeam
Saudi Arabian flights start in August
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

When to fly from Medina to Dammam?

The charts and statistics below can help you decide when to book your flights from Medina to Dammam.

Depending on the data we have available, you can find out on what day of the week you should fly to get the cheapest flights, how far in advance you should book to secure the best flight deals, or which month is the most popular to travel to Dammam.

What is a good deal for flights from MED to DMM?

Cheapest day to travel from Medina to Dammam

How far in advance should I book tickets from Medina to Dammam?

Most popular month to travel from Medina to Dammam

Cheapest month to fly from Medina to Dammam

Medina to Dammam Flights

Flights from MED to DMM are operated 7 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 00:05 - 23:30. The earliest flight departs at 00:05, the last flight departs at 23:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Medina to Dammam takes 1 hour and 45 minutes. The flight distance between Medina and Dammam is 643 miles (or 1,035 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Dammam?

There is 1 airport in Dammam: King Fahd International Airport (DMM).

How many flights per week are there from MED to DMM?

There are 7 flights per week flying from Medina to Dammam (as of July 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Medina to Dammam?

1 hour and 45 minutes is the average flight time from Medina to Dammam.

How far is Dammam from Medina?

The distance from Medina to Dammam is 643 miles (1,035 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from MED airport to DMM airport?

Nas Air, Saudi Arabian and are flying nonstop from Medina to Dammam.

What alliances have direct flights from Medina to Dammam?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Medina to Dammam.

What classes are available from Medina to Dammam?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Medina to Dammam?

Aircraft types that fly from Medina to Dammam:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus Industrie A300-600

What is the earliest flight departing from Medina to Dammam?

The earliest flight departs at 00:05 from Medina and arrives at 01:50 at Dammam.

What is the latest flight available from Medina to Dammam?

The latest flight departs at 23:30 from Medina and arrives at 01:15 at Dammam.

Non-stop flights from MED to DMM

643 miles (1,035 km)  ·  1h 45m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 00:40

  • 02:25

  • Nas Air

    Nas Air

  • XY 736

  • Nas Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price