Direct flights from Melbourne to Mildura

Did you mean flights from Mildura to Melbourne?

Melbourne

Australia

Australia

MEL

Melbourne Airport

Switch direction

Mildura

Australia

Australia

MQL

Mildura Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
176 miles  ·  (283 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • Qantas
  • Regional Express
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
  • Saab SF340A/B

Melbourne to Mildura Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Melbourne to Mildura. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from MEL to MQL, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Melbourne to Mildura

Airline-specific flight schedules from Melbourne to Mildura

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Melbourne MEL to Mildura MQL. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their MEL MQL flight schedule.

Qantas
Qantas flight schedulefrom Melbourne to Mildura

Qantas is a member of OneWorld
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Regional Express
Regional Express flight schedulefrom Melbourne to Mildura

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Melbourne to Mildura Flights

Flights from MEL to MQL are operated 42 times a week, with an average of 6 flights per day. Departure times vary between 08:25 - 19:05. The earliest flight departs at 08:25, the last flight departs at 19:05. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Melbourne to Mildura takes 1 hour and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Melbourne and Mildura is 176 miles (or 283 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Mildura?

There is 1 airport in Mildura: Mildura Airport (MQL).

How many flights per week are there from MEL to MQL?

There are 42 flights per week flying from Melbourne to Mildura (as of July 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Melbourne to Mildura?

1 hour and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Melbourne to Mildura.

How far is Mildura from Melbourne?

The distance from Melbourne to Mildura is 176 miles (283 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from MEL airport to MQL airport?

Qantas and Regional Express are flying nonstop from Melbourne to Mildura.

What alliances have direct flights from Melbourne to Mildura?

OneWorld is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Melbourne to Mildura.

What classes are available from Melbourne to Mildura?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Melbourne to Mildura?

Aircraft types that fly from Melbourne to Mildura:

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
  • Saab SF340A/B

What is the earliest flight departing from Melbourne to Mildura?

The earliest flight departs at 08:25 from Melbourne and arrives at 09:45 at Mildura.

What is the latest flight available from Melbourne to Mildura?

The latest flight departs at 19:05 from Melbourne and arrives at 20:25 at Mildura.

Non-stop flights from MEL to MQL

176 miles (283 km)  ·  1h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:30

  • 09:50

  • Regional Express

    Regional Express

  • ZL 3656

  • Regional Express

  • Saab SF340A/B

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:35

  • 09:55

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 2078

  • Qantas

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:10

  • 13:30

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 2080

  • Qantas

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:10

  • 13:30

  • Regional Express

    Regional Express

  • ZL 3664

  • Regional Express

  • Saab SF340A/B

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:55

  • 16:15

  • Regional Express

    Regional Express

  • ZL 3682

  • Regional Express

  • Saab SF340A/B

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:25

  • 16:45

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 2084

  • Qantas

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:05

  • 20:25

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 2086

  • Qantas

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:05

  • 20:25

  • Regional Express

    Regional Express

  • ZL 3684

  • Regional Express

  • Saab SF340A/B

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices