Direct flights from Mong Hsat to Heho

Did you mean flights from Heho to Mong Hsat?

Mong Hsat

Myanmar (Burma)

Myanmar (Burma)

MOG

Monghsat Airport

Switch direction

Heho

Myanmar (Burma)

Myanmar (Burma)

HEH

Heho Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
160 miles  ·  (257 km)
Flight time
55 minutes
Airlines
Alliances
  • Oneworld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts

Mong Hsat to Heho Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Mong Hsat to Heho. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from MOG to HEH, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Best time to visit Heho

What is the best time to visit Heho?

🌺 💦  Humid Subtropical

Heho is a humid subtropical or warm-temperate destination, featuring hot, humid summers with temperatures typically around 30°C (86°F) and mild to cool winters. The region is known for consistent rainfall throughout the year, peaking in summer. The area is known for its vibrant urban energy, diverse landscapes, and numerous outdoor activities.

Jan
Feb
Apr
May
Jun
Aug
Sep
Oct
Dec

You can visit Heho any time of the year, but the best months to explore are from to and from to .

Airlines flying from Mong Hsat to Heho

Airline-specific flight schedules from Mong Hsat to Heho

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Mong Hsat MOG to Heho HEH, which is . This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their MOG HEH flight schedule.

Mong Hsat to Heho Flights

All flights depart at .

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Mong Hsat to Heho takes 55 minutes. The flight distance between Mong Hsat and Heho is 160 miles (or 257 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Heho?

There is 1 airport in Heho: Heho Airport (HEH).

How many flights per week are there from MOG to HEH?

There are 0 flights per week flying from Mong Hsat to Heho (as of October 2026).

How long does it take to fly from Mong Hsat to Heho?

55 minutes is the average flight time from Mong Hsat to Heho.

How far is Heho from Mong Hsat?

The distance from Mong Hsat to Heho is 160 miles (257 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from MOG airport to HEH airport?

is the only airline flying nonstop from Mong Hsat to Heho.

What alliances have direct flights from Mong Hsat to Heho?

There are no alliances flying direct from Mong Hsat to Heho at the moment.

What classes are available from Mong Hsat to Heho?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Mong Hsat to Heho?

Aircraft types that fly from Mong Hsat to Heho:

What is the earliest flight departing from Mong Hsat to Heho?

The earliest flight departs at from Mong Hsat and arrives at at Heho.

What is the latest flight available from Mong Hsat to Heho?

The latest flight departs at from Mong Hsat and arrives at at Heho.

Non-stop flights from MOG to HEH

160 miles (257 km)  ·  55m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes

Click to Check Prices