Direct flights from Montpellier to Ajaccio (Corsica)

Did you mean flights from Ajaccio (Corsica) to Montpellier?

Montpellier

France

France

MPL

Mediterranée Airport (Frejorgues Airport)

Switch direction

Ajaccio (Corsica)

France

France

AJA

Ajaccio - Campo dell'Oro Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
271 miles  ·  (436 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Transavia
  • Volotea
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Montpellier to Ajaccio (Corsica) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Montpellier to Ajaccio (Corsica). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from MPL to AJA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Montpellier to Ajaccio (Corsica)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Montpellier to Ajaccio (Corsica)

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Montpellier MPL to Ajaccio (Corsica) AJA. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their MPL AJA flight schedule.

Transavia
Transavia flight schedulefrom Montpellier to Ajaccio (Corsica)

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Volotea
Volotea flight schedulefrom Montpellier to Ajaccio (Corsica)

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Montpellier to Ajaccio (Corsica) Flights

Flights from MPL to AJA are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 06:00 - 21:25. The earliest flight departs at 06:00, the last flight departs at 21:25. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Montpellier to Ajaccio (Corsica) takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Montpellier and Ajaccio (Corsica) is 271 miles (or 436 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Ajaccio (Corsica)?

There is 1 airport in Ajaccio (Corsica): Ajaccio - Campo dell'Oro Airport (AJA).

How many flights per week are there from MPL to AJA?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Montpellier to Ajaccio (Corsica) (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Montpellier to Ajaccio (Corsica)?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Montpellier to Ajaccio (Corsica).

How far is Ajaccio (Corsica) from Montpellier?

The distance from Montpellier to Ajaccio (Corsica) is 271 miles (436 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from MPL airport to AJA airport?

Transavia and Volotea are flying nonstop from Montpellier to Ajaccio (Corsica).

What alliances have direct flights from Montpellier to Ajaccio (Corsica)?

There are no alliances flying direct from Montpellier to Ajaccio (Corsica) at the moment.

What classes are available from Montpellier to Ajaccio (Corsica)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Montpellier to Ajaccio (Corsica)?

Aircraft types that fly from Montpellier to Ajaccio (Corsica):

  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Montpellier to Ajaccio (Corsica)?

The earliest flight departs at 06:00 from Montpellier and arrives at 07:05 at Ajaccio (Corsica).

What is the latest flight available from Montpellier to Ajaccio (Corsica)?

The latest flight departs at 21:25 from Montpellier and arrives at 22:30 at Ajaccio (Corsica).

Non-stop flights from MPL to AJA

271 miles (436 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:00

  • 10:05

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • TO 4462

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:55

  • 19:00

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 2835

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price