Direct flights from Marseille to Amsterdam

Did you mean flights from Amsterdam to Marseille?

Marseille

France

France

MRS

Marseille Provence Airport

Switch direction

Amsterdam

Netherlands

Netherlands

AMS

Schiphol Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
613 miles  ·  (987 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Air France
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Canadair CRJ-1000

Marseille to Amsterdam Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Marseille to Amsterdam. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from MRS to AMS, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Marseille to Amsterdam

Airline-specific flight schedules from Marseille to Amsterdam

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Marseille MRS to Amsterdam AMS, which is Air France. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their MRS AMS flight schedule.

Air France
Air France flight schedulefrom Marseille to Amsterdam

Air France is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Marseille to Amsterdam Flights

Flights from MRS to AMS are operated 8 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 06:40 - 17:25. The earliest flight departs at 06:40, the last flight departs at 17:25. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Marseille to Amsterdam takes 2 hours and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Marseille and Amsterdam is 613 miles (or 987 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Amsterdam?

There is 1 airport in Amsterdam: Schiphol Airport (AMS).

How many flights per week are there from MRS to AMS?

There are 8 flights per week flying from Marseille to Amsterdam (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Marseille to Amsterdam?

2 hours and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Marseille to Amsterdam.

How far is Amsterdam from Marseille?

The distance from Marseille to Amsterdam is 613 miles (987 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from MRS airport to AMS airport?

Air France is the only airline flying nonstop from Marseille to Amsterdam.

What alliances have direct flights from Marseille to Amsterdam?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Marseille to Amsterdam.

What classes are available from Marseille to Amsterdam?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Marseille to Amsterdam?

Aircraft types that fly from Marseille to Amsterdam:

  • Canadair CRJ-1000

What is the earliest flight departing from Marseille to Amsterdam?

The earliest flight departs at 06:40 from Marseille and arrives at 08:50 at Amsterdam.

What is the latest flight available from Marseille to Amsterdam?

The latest flight departs at 17:25 from Marseille and arrives at 19:35 at Amsterdam.

Non-stop flights from MRS to AMS

613 miles (987 km)  ·  2h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:50

  • 09:00

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 1806

  • Air France

  • Canadair CRJ-1000

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:25

  • 13:30

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 1820

  • Air France

  • Canadair CRJ-1000

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:25

  • 19:35

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 1874

  • Air France

  • Canadair CRJ-1000

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:25

  • 19:35

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 1874

  • Air France

  • Canadair CRJ-1000

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price