Direct flights from Monterey to Seattle / Tacoma

Did you mean flights from Seattle / Tacoma to Monterey?

Monterey

United States

United States

MRY

Monterey Regional Airport

Switch direction

Seattle / Tacoma

United States

United States

SEA

Seattle–Tacoma International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
750 miles  ·  (1,207 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • Alaska
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Embraer 175

Monterey to Seattle / Tacoma Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Monterey to Seattle / Tacoma. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from MRY to SEA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Monterey to Seattle / Tacoma

Airline-specific flight schedules from Monterey to Seattle / Tacoma

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Monterey MRY to Seattle / Tacoma SEA, which is Alaska. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their MRY SEA flight schedule.

Alaska
Alaska flight schedulefrom Monterey to Seattle / Tacoma

Alaska is a member of OneWorld
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Monterey to Seattle / Tacoma Flights

Flights from MRY to SEA are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 12:00 - 18:58. The earliest flight departs at 12:00, the last flight departs at 18:58. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Monterey to Seattle / Tacoma takes 2 hours and 15 minutes. The flight distance between Monterey and Seattle / Tacoma is 750 miles (or 1,207 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Seattle / Tacoma?

There are 2 airports in Seattle / Tacoma: Seattle–Tacoma International Airport (SEA) and Boeing Field/King County Internat (BFI).

How many flights per week are there from MRY to SEA?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Monterey to Seattle / Tacoma (as of September 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Monterey to Seattle / Tacoma?

2 hours and 15 minutes is the average flight time from Monterey to Seattle / Tacoma.

How far is Seattle / Tacoma from Monterey?

The distance from Monterey to Seattle / Tacoma is 750 miles (1,207 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from MRY airport to SEA airport?

Alaska is the only airline flying nonstop from Monterey to Seattle / Tacoma.

What alliances have direct flights from Monterey to Seattle / Tacoma?

OneWorld is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Monterey to Seattle / Tacoma.

What classes are available from Monterey to Seattle / Tacoma?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Monterey to Seattle / Tacoma?

Aircraft types that fly from Monterey to Seattle / Tacoma:

  • Embraer 175

What is the earliest flight departing from Monterey to Seattle / Tacoma?

The earliest flight departs at 12:00 from Monterey and arrives at 14:15 at Seattle / Tacoma.

What is the latest flight available from Monterey to Seattle / Tacoma?

The latest flight departs at 18:58 from Monterey and arrives at 21:13 at Seattle / Tacoma.

Non-stop flights from MRY to SEA

750 miles (1,207 km)  ·  2h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:45

  • 15:00

  • Alaska

    Alaska

    OneWorld

  • AS 2537

  • Alaska

  • Embraer 175

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices