Direct flights from Monterrey to San Antonio

Did you mean flights from San Antonio to Monterrey?

Monterrey

Mexico

Mexico

MTY

General Mariano Escobedo International Airport

Switch direction

San Antonio

United States

United States

SAT

San Antonio International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
278 miles  ·  (447 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • VivaAerobus
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Monterrey to San Antonio Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Monterrey to San Antonio. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from MTY to SAT, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Monterrey to San Antonio

Airline-specific flight schedules from Monterrey to San Antonio

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Monterrey MTY to San Antonio SAT, which is VivaAerobus. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their MTY SAT flight schedule.

VivaAerobus
VivaAerobus flight schedulefrom Monterrey to San Antonio

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Monterrey to San Antonio Flights

Flights from MTY to SAT are operated 28 times a week, with an average of 4 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:20 - 18:55. The earliest flight departs at 06:20, the last flight departs at 18:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Monterrey to San Antonio takes 1 hour and 15 minutes. The flight distance between Monterrey and San Antonio is 278 miles (or 447 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in San Antonio?

There is 1 airport in San Antonio: San Antonio International Airport (SAT).

How many flights per week are there from MTY to SAT?

There are 28 flights per week flying from Monterrey to San Antonio (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Monterrey to San Antonio?

1 hour and 15 minutes is the average flight time from Monterrey to San Antonio.

How far is San Antonio from Monterrey?

The distance from Monterrey to San Antonio is 278 miles (447 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from MTY airport to SAT airport?

VivaAerobus is the only airline flying nonstop from Monterrey to San Antonio.

What alliances have direct flights from Monterrey to San Antonio?

There are no alliances flying direct from Monterrey to San Antonio at the moment.

What classes are available from Monterrey to San Antonio?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Monterrey to San Antonio?

Aircraft types that fly from Monterrey to San Antonio:

  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Monterrey to San Antonio?

The earliest flight departs at 06:20 from Monterrey and arrives at 07:35 at San Antonio.

What is the latest flight available from Monterrey to San Antonio?

The latest flight departs at 18:55 from Monterrey and arrives at 20:10 at San Antonio.

Non-stop flights from MTY to SAT

278 miles (447 km)  ·  1h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:40

  • 08:55

  • VivaAerobus

    VivaAerobus

  • VB 676

  • VivaAerobus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:55

  • 10:10

  • VivaAerobus

    VivaAerobus

  • VB 674

  • VivaAerobus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:35

  • 12:50

  • VivaAerobus

    VivaAerobus

  • VB 670

  • VivaAerobus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:50

  • 15:05

  • VivaAerobus

    VivaAerobus

  • VB 674

  • VivaAerobus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:20

  • 15:35

  • VivaAerobus

    VivaAerobus

  • VB 674

  • VivaAerobus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:45

  • 16:00

  • VivaAerobus

    VivaAerobus

  • VB 674

  • VivaAerobus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:10

  • 19:25

  • VivaAerobus

    VivaAerobus

  • VB 672

  • VivaAerobus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:45

  • 20:00

  • VivaAerobus

    VivaAerobus

  • VB 678

  • VivaAerobus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:55

  • 20:10

  • VivaAerobus

    VivaAerobus

  • VB 678

  • VivaAerobus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price