FlightConnections

Direct flights from Monterrey to Tuxtla Gutiérrez

Did you mean flights from Tuxtla Gutiérrez to Monterrey?

Monterrey

Mexico

Mexico

MTY

General Mariano Escobedo International Airport

Switch direction

Tuxtla Gutiérrez

Mexico

Mexico

TGZ

Angel Albino Corzo International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
783 miles  ·  (1,260 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • VivaAerobus
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Monterrey to Tuxtla Gutiérrez Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Monterrey to Tuxtla Gutiérrez. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from MTY to TGZ, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Monterrey to Tuxtla Gutiérrez

Airline-specific flight schedules from Monterrey to Tuxtla Gutiérrez

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Monterrey MTY to Tuxtla Gutiérrez TGZ, which is VivaAerobus. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their MTY TGZ flight schedule.

VivaAerobus
VivaAerobus flight schedulefrom Monterrey to Tuxtla Gutiérrez

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Monterrey to Tuxtla Gutiérrez Flights

Flights from MTY to TGZ are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 05:50 - 20:00. The earliest flight departs at 05:50, the last flight departs at 20:00. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Monterrey to Tuxtla Gutiérrez takes 2 hours and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Monterrey and Tuxtla Gutiérrez is 783 miles (or 1,260 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Tuxtla Gutiérrez?

There is 1 airport in Tuxtla Gutiérrez: Angel Albino Corzo International Airport (TGZ).

How many flights per week are there from MTY to TGZ?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Monterrey to Tuxtla Gutiérrez (as of October 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Monterrey to Tuxtla Gutiérrez?

2 hours and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Monterrey to Tuxtla Gutiérrez.

How far is Tuxtla Gutiérrez from Monterrey?

The distance from Monterrey to Tuxtla Gutiérrez is 783 miles (1,260 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from MTY airport to TGZ airport?

VivaAerobus is the only airline flying nonstop from Monterrey to Tuxtla Gutiérrez.

What alliances have direct flights from Monterrey to Tuxtla Gutiérrez?

There are no alliances flying direct from Monterrey to Tuxtla Gutiérrez at the moment.

What classes are available from Monterrey to Tuxtla Gutiérrez?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Monterrey to Tuxtla Gutiérrez?

Aircraft types that fly from Monterrey to Tuxtla Gutiérrez:

  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Monterrey to Tuxtla Gutiérrez?

The earliest flight departs at 05:50 from Monterrey and arrives at 08:00 at Tuxtla Gutiérrez.

What is the latest flight available from Monterrey to Tuxtla Gutiérrez?

The latest flight departs at 20:00 from Monterrey and arrives at 22:10 at Tuxtla Gutiérrez.

Non-stop flights from MTY to TGZ

783 miles (1,260 km)  ·  2h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:00

  • 08:10

  • VivaAerobus

    VivaAerobus

  • VB 4190

  • VivaAerobus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:45

  • 12:55

  • VivaAerobus

    VivaAerobus

  • VB 4192

  • VivaAerobus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:25

  • 15:35

  • VivaAerobus

    VivaAerobus

  • VB 4196

  • VivaAerobus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price