Direct flights from Milan (Malpensa) to Pristina

Did you mean flights from Pristina to Milan (Malpensa)?

Milan (Malpensa)

Italy

Italy

MXP

Malpensa International Airport

Switch direction

Pristina

Serbia

Serbia

PRN

Pristina International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
646 miles  ·  (1,039 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 55 minutes
Airlines
  • Wizz Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Milan (Malpensa) to Pristina Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Milan (Malpensa) to Pristina. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from MXP to PRN, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First MXP-PRN flights start in March

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Milan (Malpensa) to Pristina

Airline-specific flight schedules from Milan (Malpensa) to Pristina

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Milan (Malpensa) MXP to Pristina PRN, which is Wizz Air. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their MXP PRN flight schedule.

Wizz Air
Wizz Air flight schedulefrom Milan (Malpensa) to Pristina

Wizz Air flights start in March
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Milan (Malpensa) to Pristina Flights

Flights from MXP to PRN are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 06:35 - 13:30. The earliest flight departs at 06:35, the last flight departs at 13:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Milan (Malpensa) to Pristina takes 1 hour and 55 minutes. The flight distance between Milan (Malpensa) and Pristina is 646 miles (or 1,039 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Pristina?

There is 1 airport in Pristina: Pristina International Airport (PRN).

How many flights per week are there from MXP to PRN?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Milan (Malpensa) to Pristina (as of February 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Milan (Malpensa) to Pristina?

1 hour and 55 minutes is the average flight time from Milan (Malpensa) to Pristina.

How far is Pristina from Milan (Malpensa)?

The distance from Milan (Malpensa) to Pristina is 646 miles (1,039 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from MXP airport to PRN airport?

Wizz Air is the only airline flying nonstop from Milan (Malpensa) to Pristina.

What alliances have direct flights from Milan (Malpensa) to Pristina?

There are no alliances flying direct from Milan (Malpensa) to Pristina at the moment.

What classes are available from Milan (Malpensa) to Pristina?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Milan (Malpensa) to Pristina?

Aircraft types that fly from Milan (Malpensa) to Pristina:

  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Milan (Malpensa) to Pristina?

The earliest flight departs at 06:35 from Milan (Malpensa) and arrives at 08:30 at Pristina.

What is the latest flight available from Milan (Malpensa) to Pristina?

The latest flight departs at 13:30 from Milan (Malpensa) and arrives at 15:25 at Pristina.

Non-stop flights from MXP to PRN

646 miles (1,039 km)  ·  1h 55m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:25

  • 15:20

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 5553

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:30

  • 15:25

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 5553

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price