Direct flights from Amasya to Istanbul (Sabiha)

Did you mean flights from Istanbul (Sabiha) to Amasya?

Amasya

Turkey

Turkey

MZH

Merzifon Airport

Switch direction

Istanbul (Sabiha)

Turkey

Turkey

SAW

Sabiha Gökçen International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
201 miles  ·  (324 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • Pegasus
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800

Amasya to Istanbul (Sabiha) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Amasya to Istanbul (Sabiha). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from MZH to SAW, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Amasya to Istanbul (Sabiha)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Amasya to Istanbul (Sabiha)

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Amasya MZH to Istanbul (Sabiha) SAW, which is Pegasus. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their MZH SAW flight schedule.

Pegasus
Pegasus flight schedulefrom Amasya to Istanbul (Sabiha)

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Amasya to Istanbul (Sabiha) Flights

Flights from MZH to SAW are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 08:35 - 19:35. The earliest flight departs at 08:35, the last flight departs at 19:35. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Amasya to Istanbul (Sabiha) takes 1 hour and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Amasya and Istanbul (Sabiha) is 201 miles (or 324 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Istanbul (Sabiha)?

There are 2 airports in Istanbul (Sabiha): Sabiha Gökçen International Airport (SAW) and Atatürk International Airport (Yesilköy International (IST).

How many flights per week are there from MZH to SAW?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Amasya to Istanbul (Sabiha) (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Amasya to Istanbul (Sabiha)?

1 hour and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Amasya to Istanbul (Sabiha).

How far is Istanbul (Sabiha) from Amasya?

The distance from Amasya to Istanbul (Sabiha) is 201 miles (324 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from MZH airport to SAW airport?

Pegasus is the only airline flying nonstop from Amasya to Istanbul (Sabiha).

What alliances have direct flights from Amasya to Istanbul (Sabiha)?

There are no alliances flying direct from Amasya to Istanbul (Sabiha) at the moment.

What classes are available from Amasya to Istanbul (Sabiha)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Amasya to Istanbul (Sabiha)?

Aircraft types that fly from Amasya to Istanbul (Sabiha):

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800

What is the earliest flight departing from Amasya to Istanbul (Sabiha)?

The earliest flight departs at 08:35 from Amasya and arrives at 09:55 at Istanbul (Sabiha).

What is the latest flight available from Amasya to Istanbul (Sabiha)?

The latest flight departs at 19:35 from Amasya and arrives at 20:55 at Istanbul (Sabiha).

Non-stop flights from MZH to SAW

201 miles (324 km)  ·  1h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:00

  • 10:20

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2781

  • Pegasus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:00

  • 10:20

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2781

  • Pegasus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:00

  • 10:20

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2781

  • Pegasus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:30

  • 14:50

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2781

  • Pegasus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:30

  • 14:50

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2781

  • Pegasus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:35

  • 20:55

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2781

  • Pegasus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices