FlightConnections

Direct flights from Nice to Geneva

Did you mean flights from Geneva to Nice?

Nice

France

France

NCE

Côte d'Azur International Airport

Switch direction

Geneva

Switzerland

Switzerland

GVA

Cointrin International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
186 miles  ·  (300 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • easyJet
  • FlexFlight
  • Swiss
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Cessna Citation
  • Unknown Aircraft

Nice to Geneva Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Nice to Geneva. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from NCE to GVA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Nice to Geneva

Airline-specific flight schedules from Nice to Geneva

In total there are 3 airlines operating nonstop flights from Nice NCE to Geneva GVA. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their NCE GVA flight schedule.

easyJet
easyJet flight schedulefrom Nice to Geneva

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

FlexFlight
FlexFlight flight schedulefrom Nice to Geneva

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Swiss
Swiss flight schedulefrom Nice to Geneva

Swiss is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Nice to Geneva Flights

Flights from NCE to GVA are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:00 - 22:25. The earliest flight departs at 07:00, the last flight departs at 22:25. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Nice to Geneva takes 1 hour. The flight distance between Nice and Geneva is 186 miles (or 300 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Geneva?

There is 1 airport in Geneva: Cointrin International Airport (GVA).

How many flights per week are there from NCE to GVA?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Nice to Geneva (as of October 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Nice to Geneva?

1 hour is the average flight time from Nice to Geneva.

How far is Geneva from Nice?

The distance from Nice to Geneva is 186 miles (300 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from NCE airport to GVA airport?

easyJet, FlexFlight and Swiss are flying nonstop from Nice to Geneva.

What alliances have direct flights from Nice to Geneva?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Nice to Geneva.

What classes are available from Nice to Geneva?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Nice to Geneva?

Aircraft types that fly from Nice to Geneva:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Cessna Citation
  • Unknown Aircraft

What is the earliest flight departing from Nice to Geneva?

The earliest flight departs at 07:00 from Nice and arrives at 08:00 at Geneva.

What is the latest flight available from Nice to Geneva?

The latest flight departs at 22:25 from Nice and arrives at 23:25 at Geneva.

Non-stop flights from NCE to GVA

186 miles (300 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:10

  • 08:10

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 1378

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:35

  • 08:35

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 1378

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:00

  • 09:03

  • FlexFlight

    FlexFlight

  • W2 5716

  • FlexFlight

  • Cessna Citation

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:10

  • 13:10

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 1378

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:10

  • 16:10

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 1384

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:10

  • 18:10

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 1384

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:30

  • 18:35

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 1384

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:00

  • 21:05

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 529

  • Swiss

  • Unknown Aircraft

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:45

  • 22:45

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 1386

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price