FlightConnections

Direct flights from Terney to Vladivostok

Did you mean flights from Vladivostok to Terney?

Terney

Russia

Russia

NEI

Terney Airport

Switch direction

Vladivostok

Russia

Russia

VVO

Vladivostok International Airport (Kievichi Airport)

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
249 miles  ·  (400 km)
Flight time
2 hours
Airlines
  • Aurora
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

Terney to Vladivostok Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Terney to Vladivostok. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from NEI to VVO, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Terney to Vladivostok

Airline-specific flight schedules from Terney to Vladivostok

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Terney NEI to Vladivostok VVO, which is Aurora. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their NEI VVO flight schedule.

Aurora
Aurora flight schedulefrom Terney to Vladivostok

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Terney to Vladivostok Flights

Flights from NEI to VVO are operated 7 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 11:35 - 17:15. The earliest flight departs at 11:35, the last flight departs at 17:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Terney to Vladivostok takes 2 hours. The flight distance between Terney and Vladivostok is 249 miles (or 400 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Vladivostok?

There is 1 airport in Vladivostok: Vladivostok International Airport (Kievichi Airport) (VVO).

How many flights per week are there from NEI to VVO?

There are 7 flights per week flying from Terney to Vladivostok (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Terney to Vladivostok?

2 hours is the average flight time from Terney to Vladivostok.

How far is Vladivostok from Terney?

The distance from Terney to Vladivostok is 249 miles (400 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from NEI airport to VVO airport?

Aurora is the only airline flying nonstop from Terney to Vladivostok.

What alliances have direct flights from Terney to Vladivostok?

There are no alliances flying direct from Terney to Vladivostok at the moment.

What classes are available from Terney to Vladivostok?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Terney to Vladivostok?

Aircraft types that fly from Terney to Vladivostok:

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

What is the earliest flight departing from Terney to Vladivostok?

The earliest flight departs at 11:35 from Terney and arrives at 13:35 at Vladivostok.

What is the latest flight available from Terney to Vladivostok?

The latest flight departs at 17:15 from Terney and arrives at 19:15 at Vladivostok.

Non-stop flights from NEI to VVO

249 miles (400 km)  ·  2h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:50

  • 15:50

  • Aurora

    Aurora

  • HZ 524

  • Aurora

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:00

  • 16:00

  • Aurora

    Aurora

  • HZ 524

  • Aurora

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:40

  • 17:40

  • Aurora

    Aurora

  • HZ 524

  • Aurora

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:45

  • 18:45

  • Aurora

    Aurora

  • HZ 534

  • Aurora

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:15

  • 19:15

  • Aurora

    Aurora

  • HZ 534

  • Aurora

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price