Direct flights from Nosy Be to Antananarivo

Did you mean flights from Antananarivo to Nosy Be?

Nosy Be

Madagascar

Madagascar

NOS

Fascene Airport

Switch direction

Antananarivo

Madagascar

Madagascar

TNR

Ivato Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
237 miles  ·  (382 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 35 minutes
Airlines
  • Tsaradia
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

Nosy Be to Antananarivo Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Nosy Be to Antananarivo. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from NOS to TNR, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Nosy Be to Antananarivo

Airline-specific flight schedules from Nosy Be to Antananarivo

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Nosy Be NOS to Antananarivo TNR, which is Tsaradia. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their NOS TNR flight schedule.

Tsaradia
Tsaradia flight schedulefrom Nosy Be to Antananarivo

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Nosy Be to Antananarivo Flights

Flights from NOS to TNR are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 08:10 - 18:20. The earliest flight departs at 08:10, the last flight departs at 18:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Nosy Be to Antananarivo takes 1 hour and 35 minutes. The flight distance between Nosy Be and Antananarivo is 237 miles (or 382 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Antananarivo?

There is 1 airport in Antananarivo: Ivato Airport (TNR).

How many flights per week are there from NOS to TNR?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Nosy Be to Antananarivo (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Nosy Be to Antananarivo?

1 hour and 35 minutes is the average flight time from Nosy Be to Antananarivo.

How far is Antananarivo from Nosy Be?

The distance from Nosy Be to Antananarivo is 237 miles (382 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from NOS airport to TNR airport?

Tsaradia is the only airline flying nonstop from Nosy Be to Antananarivo.

What alliances have direct flights from Nosy Be to Antananarivo?

There are no alliances flying direct from Nosy Be to Antananarivo at the moment.

What classes are available from Nosy Be to Antananarivo?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Nosy Be to Antananarivo?

Aircraft types that fly from Nosy Be to Antananarivo:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

What is the earliest flight departing from Nosy Be to Antananarivo?

The earliest flight departs at 08:10 from Nosy Be and arrives at 09:45 at Antananarivo.

What is the latest flight available from Nosy Be to Antananarivo?

The latest flight departs at 18:20 from Nosy Be and arrives at 19:55 at Antananarivo.

Non-stop flights from NOS to TNR

237 miles (382 km)  ·  1h 35m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:25

  • 11:00

  • Tsaradia

    Tsaradia

  • TZ 321

  • Tsaradia

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:40

  • 16:15

  • Tsaradia

    Tsaradia

  • TZ 327

  • Tsaradia

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:35

  • 18:10

  • Tsaradia

    Tsaradia

  • TZ 321

  • Tsaradia

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:20

  • 19:55

  • Tsaradia

    Tsaradia

  • TZ 321

  • Tsaradia

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices