FlightConnections

Direct flights from Napier / Hastings to Auckland

Did you mean flights from Auckland to Napier / Hastings?

Napier / Hastings

New Zealand

New Zealand

NPE

Napier Airport (Hastings Airport)

Switch direction

Auckland

New Zealand

New Zealand

AKL

Auckland Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
204 miles  ·  (328 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Air New Zealand
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q

Napier / Hastings to Auckland Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Napier / Hastings to Auckland. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from NPE to AKL, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Napier / Hastings to Auckland

Airline-specific flight schedules from Napier / Hastings to Auckland

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Napier / Hastings NPE to Auckland AKL, which is Air New Zealand. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their NPE AKL flight schedule.

Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand flight schedulefrom Napier / Hastings to Auckland

Air New Zealand is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Napier / Hastings to Auckland Flights

Flights from NPE to AKL are operated 34 times a week, with an average of 5 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:15 - 19:45. The earliest flight departs at 06:15, the last flight departs at 19:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Napier / Hastings to Auckland takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Napier / Hastings and Auckland is 204 miles (or 328 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Auckland?

There is 1 airport in Auckland: Auckland Airport (AKL).

How many flights per week are there from NPE to AKL?

There are 34 flights per week flying from Napier / Hastings to Auckland (as of November 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Napier / Hastings to Auckland?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Napier / Hastings to Auckland.

How far is Auckland from Napier / Hastings?

The distance from Napier / Hastings to Auckland is 204 miles (328 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from NPE airport to AKL airport?

Air New Zealand is the only airline flying nonstop from Napier / Hastings to Auckland.

What alliances have direct flights from Napier / Hastings to Auckland?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Napier / Hastings to Auckland.

What classes are available from Napier / Hastings to Auckland?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Napier / Hastings to Auckland?

Aircraft types that fly from Napier / Hastings to Auckland:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q

What is the earliest flight departing from Napier / Hastings to Auckland?

The earliest flight departs at 06:15 from Napier / Hastings and arrives at 07:25 at Auckland.

What is the latest flight available from Napier / Hastings to Auckland?

The latest flight departs at 19:45 from Napier / Hastings and arrives at 20:55 at Auckland.

Non-stop flights from NPE to AKL

204 miles (328 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:15

  • 07:25

  • Air New Zealand

    Air New Zealand

    Star Alliance

  • NZ 5002

  • Air New Zealand

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:35

  • 09:45

  • Air New Zealand

    Air New Zealand

    Star Alliance

  • NZ 5004

  • Air New Zealand

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:10

  • 11:20

  • Air New Zealand

    Air New Zealand

    Star Alliance

  • NZ 5022

  • Air New Zealand

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:15

  • 12:25

  • Air New Zealand

    Air New Zealand

    Star Alliance

  • NZ 5012

  • Air New Zealand

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:25

  • 14:35

  • Air New Zealand

    Air New Zealand

    Star Alliance

  • NZ 5016

  • Air New Zealand

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:25

  • 14:35

  • Air New Zealand

    Air New Zealand

    Star Alliance

  • NZ 5016

  • Air New Zealand

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:50

  • 16:00

  • Air New Zealand

    Air New Zealand

    Star Alliance

  • NZ 5018

  • Air New Zealand

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:10

  • 18:20

  • Air New Zealand

    Air New Zealand

    Star Alliance

  • NZ 5020

  • Air New Zealand

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:10

  • 18:20

  • Air New Zealand

    Air New Zealand

    Star Alliance

  • NZ 5020

  • Air New Zealand

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:00

  • 19:10

  • Air New Zealand

    Air New Zealand

    Star Alliance

  • NZ 5024

  • Air New Zealand

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:00

  • 19:10

  • Air New Zealand

    Air New Zealand

    Star Alliance

  • NZ 5024

  • Air New Zealand

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price