Direct flights from Düsseldorf (Weeze) to Fes

Did you mean flights from Fes to Düsseldorf (Weeze)?

Düsseldorf (Weeze)

Germany

Germany

NRN

Weeze Airport (formerly Niederrhein Airport)

Switch direction

Fes

Morocco

Morocco

FEZ

Fes-Saïss Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
1,341 miles  ·  (2,158 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Düsseldorf (Weeze) to Fes Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Düsseldorf (Weeze) to Fes. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from NRN to FEZ, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Düsseldorf (Weeze) to Fes

Airline-specific flight schedules from Düsseldorf (Weeze) to Fes

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Düsseldorf (Weeze) NRN to Fes FEZ, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their NRN FEZ flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Düsseldorf (Weeze) to Fes

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Düsseldorf (Weeze) to Fes Flights

Flights from NRN to FEZ are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 06:00 - 19:35. The earliest flight departs at 06:00, the last flight departs at 19:35. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Düsseldorf (Weeze) to Fes takes 2 hours and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Düsseldorf (Weeze) and Fes is 1,341 miles (or 2,158 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Fes?

There is 1 airport in Fes: Fes-Saïss Airport (FEZ).

How many flights per week are there from NRN to FEZ?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Düsseldorf (Weeze) to Fes (as of September 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Düsseldorf (Weeze) to Fes?

2 hours and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Düsseldorf (Weeze) to Fes.

How far is Fes from Düsseldorf (Weeze)?

The distance from Düsseldorf (Weeze) to Fes is 1,341 miles (2,158 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from NRN airport to FEZ airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Düsseldorf (Weeze) to Fes.

What alliances have direct flights from Düsseldorf (Weeze) to Fes?

There are no alliances flying direct from Düsseldorf (Weeze) to Fes at the moment.

What classes are available from Düsseldorf (Weeze) to Fes?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Düsseldorf (Weeze) to Fes?

Aircraft types that fly from Düsseldorf (Weeze) to Fes:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Düsseldorf (Weeze) to Fes?

The earliest flight departs at 06:00 from Düsseldorf (Weeze) and arrives at 08:20 at Fes.

What is the latest flight available from Düsseldorf (Weeze) to Fes?

The latest flight departs at 19:35 from Düsseldorf (Weeze) and arrives at 21:55 at Fes.

Non-stop flights from NRN to FEZ

1,341 miles (2,158 km)  ·  2h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:25

  • 14:45

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 7712

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:25

  • 20:45

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 7712

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:35

  • 21:55

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 7712

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices