Direct flights from Gold Coast to Hobart

Did you mean flights from Hobart to Gold Coast?

Gold Coast

Australia

Australia

OOL

Gold Coast Airport

Switch direction

Hobart

Australia

Australia

HBA

Hobart Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
663 miles  ·  (1,067 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 40 minutes
Airlines
  • Jetstar
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Gold Coast to Hobart Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Gold Coast to Hobart. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from OOL to HBA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Gold Coast to Hobart

Airline-specific flight schedules from Gold Coast to Hobart

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Gold Coast OOL to Hobart HBA, which is Jetstar. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their OOL HBA flight schedule.

Jetstar
Jetstar flight schedulefrom Gold Coast to Hobart

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Gold Coast to Hobart Flights

Flights from OOL to HBA are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 06:00 - 16:15. The earliest flight departs at 06:00, the last flight departs at 16:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Gold Coast to Hobart takes 2 hours and 40 minutes. The flight distance between Gold Coast and Hobart is 663 miles (or 1,067 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Hobart?

There is 1 airport in Hobart: Hobart Airport (HBA).

How many flights per week are there from OOL to HBA?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Gold Coast to Hobart (as of July 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Gold Coast to Hobart?

2 hours and 40 minutes is the average flight time from Gold Coast to Hobart.

How far is Hobart from Gold Coast?

The distance from Gold Coast to Hobart is 663 miles (1,067 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from OOL airport to HBA airport?

Jetstar is the only airline flying nonstop from Gold Coast to Hobart.

What alliances have direct flights from Gold Coast to Hobart?

There are no alliances flying direct from Gold Coast to Hobart at the moment.

What classes are available from Gold Coast to Hobart?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Gold Coast to Hobart?

Aircraft types that fly from Gold Coast to Hobart:

  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Gold Coast to Hobart?

The earliest flight departs at 06:00 from Gold Coast and arrives at 08:40 at Hobart.

What is the latest flight available from Gold Coast to Hobart?

The latest flight departs at 16:15 from Gold Coast and arrives at 18:55 at Hobart.

Non-stop flights from OOL to HBA

663 miles (1,067 km)  ·  2h 40m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 15:30

  • 18:10

  • Jetstar

    Jetstar

  • JQ 696

  • Jetstar

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices