Direct flights from Paris (Orly) to Venice Marco Polo

Did you mean flights from Venice Marco Polo to Paris (Orly)?

Paris (Orly)

France

France

ORY

Orly International Airport

Switch direction

Venice Marco Polo

Italy

Italy

VCE

Marco Polo International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
519 miles  ·  (836 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 35 minutes
Airlines
  • easyJet
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Paris (Orly) to Venice Marco Polo Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Paris (Orly) to Venice Marco Polo. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from ORY to VCE, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Paris (Orly) to Venice Marco Polo

Airline-specific flight schedules from Paris (Orly) to Venice Marco Polo

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Paris (Orly) ORY to Venice Marco Polo VCE, which is easyJet. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their ORY VCE flight schedule.

easyJet
easyJet flight schedulefrom Paris (Orly) to Venice Marco Polo

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Paris (Orly) to Venice Marco Polo Flights

Flights from ORY to VCE are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:00 - 18:40. The earliest flight departs at 07:00, the last flight departs at 18:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Paris (Orly) to Venice Marco Polo takes 1 hour and 35 minutes. The flight distance between Paris (Orly) and Venice Marco Polo is 519 miles (or 836 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Venice Marco Polo?

There are 2 airports in Venice Marco Polo: Marco Polo International Airport (VCE) and Treviso Airport (TSF).

How many flights per week are there from ORY to VCE?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Paris (Orly) to Venice Marco Polo (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Paris (Orly) to Venice Marco Polo?

1 hour and 35 minutes is the average flight time from Paris (Orly) to Venice Marco Polo.

How far is Venice Marco Polo from Paris (Orly)?

The distance from Paris (Orly) to Venice Marco Polo is 519 miles (836 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from ORY airport to VCE airport?

easyJet is the only airline flying nonstop from Paris (Orly) to Venice Marco Polo.

What alliances have direct flights from Paris (Orly) to Venice Marco Polo?

There are no alliances flying direct from Paris (Orly) to Venice Marco Polo at the moment.

What classes are available from Paris (Orly) to Venice Marco Polo?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Paris (Orly) to Venice Marco Polo?

Aircraft types that fly from Paris (Orly) to Venice Marco Polo:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Paris (Orly) to Venice Marco Polo?

The earliest flight departs at 07:00 from Paris (Orly) and arrives at 08:35 at Venice Marco Polo.

What is the latest flight available from Paris (Orly) to Venice Marco Polo?

The latest flight departs at 18:40 from Paris (Orly) and arrives at 20:15 at Venice Marco Polo.

Non-stop flights from ORY to VCE

519 miles (836 km)  ·  1h 35m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 14:10

  • 15:45

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 4293

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:40

  • 20:15

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 4295

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:40

  • 20:15

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 4295

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price