Direct flights from Port of Spain to Georgetown

Did you mean flights from Georgetown to Port of Spain?

Port of Spain

Trinidad & Tobago

Trinidad & Tobago

POS

Piarco International Airport

Switch direction

Georgetown

Guyana

Guyana

GEO

Cheddi Jagan International Airport (Timehri Int'l)

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
352 miles  ·  (566 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Caribbean Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800

Port of Spain to Georgetown Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Port of Spain to Georgetown. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from POS to GEO, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Port of Spain to Georgetown

Airline-specific flight schedules from Port of Spain to Georgetown

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Port of Spain POS to Georgetown GEO, which is Caribbean Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their POS GEO flight schedule.

Caribbean Airlines
Caribbean Airlines flight schedulefrom Port of Spain to Georgetown

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Port of Spain to Georgetown Flights

Flights from POS to GEO are operated 12 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:10 - 22:45. The earliest flight departs at 06:10, the last flight departs at 22:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Port of Spain to Georgetown takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Port of Spain and Georgetown is 352 miles (or 566 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Georgetown?

There are 2 airports in Georgetown: Cheddi Jagan International Airport (Timehri Int'l) (GEO) and Ogle Airport (OGL).

How many flights per week are there from POS to GEO?

There are 12 flights per week flying from Port of Spain to Georgetown (as of October 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Port of Spain to Georgetown?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Port of Spain to Georgetown.

How far is Georgetown from Port of Spain?

The distance from Port of Spain to Georgetown is 352 miles (566 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from POS airport to GEO airport?

Caribbean Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Port of Spain to Georgetown.

What alliances have direct flights from Port of Spain to Georgetown?

There are no alliances flying direct from Port of Spain to Georgetown at the moment.

What classes are available from Port of Spain to Georgetown?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Port of Spain to Georgetown?

Aircraft types that fly from Port of Spain to Georgetown:

  • Boeing 737-800

What is the earliest flight departing from Port of Spain to Georgetown?

The earliest flight departs at 06:10 from Port of Spain and arrives at 07:20 at Georgetown.

What is the latest flight available from Port of Spain to Georgetown?

The latest flight departs at 22:45 from Port of Spain and arrives at 23:55 at Georgetown.

Non-stop flights from POS to GEO

352 miles (566 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:35

  • 10:45

  • Caribbean Airlines

    Caribbean Airlines

  • BW 626

  • Caribbean Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:35

  • 13:45

  • Caribbean Airlines

    Caribbean Airlines

  • BW 628

  • Caribbean Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:50

  • 16:00

  • Caribbean Airlines

    Caribbean Airlines

  • BW 526

  • Caribbean Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:50

  • 16:00

  • Caribbean Airlines

    Caribbean Airlines

  • BW 526

  • Caribbean Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:30

  • 20:40

  • Caribbean Airlines

    Caribbean Airlines

  • BW 483

  • Caribbean Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:35

  • 21:45

  • Caribbean Airlines

    Caribbean Airlines

  • BW 483

  • Caribbean Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:50

  • 22:00

  • Caribbean Airlines

    Caribbean Airlines

  • BW 483

  • Caribbean Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:55

  • 22:05

  • Caribbean Airlines

    Caribbean Airlines

  • BW 483

  • Caribbean Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices