Direct flights from Poznań to Paris (Beauvais)

Did you mean flights from Paris (Beauvais) to Poznań?

Poznań

Poland

Poland

POZ

Poznań-Ławica Airport

Switch direction

Paris (Beauvais)

France

France

BVA

Paris Beauvais Tillé Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
671 miles  ·  (1,080 km)
Flight time
2 hours
Airlines
  • Ryanair
  • Wizz Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Poznań to Paris (Beauvais) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Poznań to Paris (Beauvais). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from POZ to BVA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First POZ-BVA flights start in May

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Poznań to Paris (Beauvais)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Poznań to Paris (Beauvais)

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Poznań POZ to Paris (Beauvais) BVA. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their POZ BVA flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Poznań to Paris (Beauvais)

Ryanair flights start in May
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Wizz Air
Wizz Air flight schedulefrom Poznań to Paris (Beauvais)

Wizz Air flights start in May
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Poznań to Paris (Beauvais) Flights

Flights from POZ to BVA are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 06:20 - 12:35. The earliest flight departs at 06:20, the last flight departs at 12:35. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Poznań to Paris (Beauvais) takes 2 hours. The flight distance between Poznań and Paris (Beauvais) is 671 miles (or 1,080 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Paris (Beauvais)?

There are 4 airports in Paris (Beauvais): Paris Beauvais Tillé Airport (BVA), Paris-Charles de Gaulle Airport (Roissy Airport) (CDG), Paris - Le Bourget Airport (LBG) and Orly International Airport (ORY).

How many flights per week are there from POZ to BVA?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Poznań to Paris (Beauvais) (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Poznań to Paris (Beauvais)?

2 hours is the average flight time from Poznań to Paris (Beauvais).

How far is Paris (Beauvais) from Poznań?

The distance from Poznań to Paris (Beauvais) is 671 miles (1,080 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from POZ airport to BVA airport?

Ryanair and Wizz Air are flying nonstop from Poznań to Paris (Beauvais).

What alliances have direct flights from Poznań to Paris (Beauvais)?

There are no alliances flying direct from Poznań to Paris (Beauvais) at the moment.

What classes are available from Poznań to Paris (Beauvais)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Poznań to Paris (Beauvais)?

Aircraft types that fly from Poznań to Paris (Beauvais):

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Poznań to Paris (Beauvais)?

The earliest flight departs at 06:20 from Poznań and arrives at 08:20 at Paris (Beauvais).

What is the latest flight available from Poznań to Paris (Beauvais)?

The latest flight departs at 12:35 from Poznań and arrives at 14:35 at Paris (Beauvais).

Non-stop flights from POZ to BVA

671 miles (1,080 km)  ·  2h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 11:50

  • 13:50

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 6683

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:35

  • 14:35

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 6683

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:35

  • 14:35

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 1921

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price