Direct flights from Prague to Rome (Ciampino)

Did you mean flights from Rome (Ciampino) to Prague?

Prague

Czechia

Czechia

PRG

Prague Ruzyně Airport

Switch direction

Rome (Ciampino)

Italy

Italy

CIA

Rome Ciampino Airport (Giovan Battista Pastine Airport)

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
359 miles  ·  (578 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 40 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Prague to Rome (Ciampino) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Prague to Rome (Ciampino). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from PRG to CIA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Prague to Rome (Ciampino)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Prague to Rome (Ciampino)

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Prague PRG to Rome (Ciampino) CIA, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their PRG CIA flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Prague to Rome (Ciampino)

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Prague to Rome (Ciampino) Flights

Flights from PRG to CIA are operated 5 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 06:20 - 20:05. The earliest flight departs at 06:20, the last flight departs at 20:05. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Prague to Rome (Ciampino) takes 1 hour and 40 minutes. The flight distance between Prague and Rome (Ciampino) is 359 miles (or 578 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Rome (Ciampino)?

There are 2 airports in Rome (Ciampino): Rome Ciampino Airport (Giovan Battista Pastine Airport) (CIA) and Leonardo Da Vinci International Airport (FCO).

How many flights per week are there from PRG to CIA?

There are 5 flights per week flying from Prague to Rome (Ciampino) (as of July 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Prague to Rome (Ciampino)?

1 hour and 40 minutes is the average flight time from Prague to Rome (Ciampino).

How far is Rome (Ciampino) from Prague?

The distance from Prague to Rome (Ciampino) is 359 miles (578 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from PRG airport to CIA airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Prague to Rome (Ciampino).

What alliances have direct flights from Prague to Rome (Ciampino)?

There are no alliances flying direct from Prague to Rome (Ciampino) at the moment.

What classes are available from Prague to Rome (Ciampino)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Prague to Rome (Ciampino)?

Aircraft types that fly from Prague to Rome (Ciampino):

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Prague to Rome (Ciampino)?

The earliest flight departs at 06:20 from Prague and arrives at 08:00 at Rome (Ciampino).

What is the latest flight available from Prague to Rome (Ciampino)?

The latest flight departs at 20:05 from Prague and arrives at 21:45 at Rome (Ciampino).

Non-stop flights from PRG to CIA

359 miles (578 km)  ·  1h 40m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:30

  • 08:10

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 8330

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:55

  • 10:35

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 8330

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:25

  • 15:05

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 8330

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:00

  • 16:40

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 8330

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:15

  • 20:55

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 8330

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:05

  • 21:45

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 8330

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices