Direct flights from Prague to Oslo

Did you mean flights from Oslo to Prague?

Prague

Czechia

Czechia

PRG

Prague Ruzyně Airport

Switch direction

Oslo

Norway

Norway

OSL

Oslo Airport, Gardermoen (succeeding Oslo Airport, Forn

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
708 miles  ·  (1,140 km)
Flight time
2 hours
Airlines
  • Norwegian
  • SAS
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Prague to Oslo Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Prague to Oslo. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from PRG to OSL, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First PRG-OSL flights start in March

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Prague to Oslo

Airline-specific flight schedules from Prague to Oslo

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Prague PRG to Oslo OSL. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their PRG OSL flight schedule.

Norwegian
Norwegian flight schedulefrom Prague to Oslo

Norwegian flights start in March
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

SAS
SAS flight schedulefrom Prague to Oslo

SAS is a member of Star Alliance
SAS flights start in April
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Prague to Oslo Flights

Flights from PRG to OSL are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 09:40 - 22:05. The earliest flight departs at 09:40, the last flight departs at 22:05. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Prague to Oslo takes 2 hours. The flight distance between Prague and Oslo is 708 miles (or 1,140 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Oslo?

There is 1 airport in Oslo: Oslo Airport, Gardermoen (succeeding Oslo Airport, Forn (OSL).

How many flights per week are there from PRG to OSL?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Prague to Oslo (as of February 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Prague to Oslo?

2 hours is the average flight time from Prague to Oslo.

How far is Oslo from Prague?

The distance from Prague to Oslo is 708 miles (1,140 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from PRG airport to OSL airport?

Norwegian and SAS are flying nonstop from Prague to Oslo.

What alliances have direct flights from Prague to Oslo?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Prague to Oslo.

What classes are available from Prague to Oslo?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Prague to Oslo?

Aircraft types that fly from Prague to Oslo:

  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Prague to Oslo?

The earliest flight departs at 09:40 from Prague and arrives at 11:40 at Oslo.

What is the latest flight available from Prague to Oslo?

The latest flight departs at 22:05 from Prague and arrives at 00:05 at Oslo.

Non-stop flights from PRG to OSL

708 miles (1,140 km)  ·  2h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:40

  • 12:40

  • Norwegian

    Norwegian

  • DY 1503

  • Norwegian

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:50

  • 14:50

  • Norwegian

    Norwegian

  • DY 1503

  • Norwegian

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:55

  • 23:55

  • Norwegian

    Norwegian

  • DY 1505

  • Norwegian

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price