FlightConnections

Direct flights from Pisa to Cagliari (Sardinia)

Did you mean flights from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Pisa?

Pisa

Italy

Italy

PSA

Galileo Galilei Airport

Switch direction

Cagliari (Sardinia)

Italy

Italy

CAG

Cagliari Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
314 miles  ·  (505 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Pisa to Cagliari (Sardinia) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Pisa to Cagliari (Sardinia). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from PSA to CAG, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Pisa to Cagliari (Sardinia)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Pisa to Cagliari (Sardinia)

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Pisa PSA to Cagliari (Sardinia) CAG, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their PSA CAG flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Pisa to Cagliari (Sardinia)

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Pisa to Cagliari (Sardinia) Flights

Flights from PSA to CAG are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 06:25 - 21:15. The earliest flight departs at 06:25, the last flight departs at 21:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Pisa to Cagliari (Sardinia) takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Pisa and Cagliari (Sardinia) is 314 miles (or 505 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Cagliari (Sardinia)?

There is 1 airport in Cagliari (Sardinia): Cagliari Airport (CAG).

How many flights per week are there from PSA to CAG?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Pisa to Cagliari (Sardinia) (as of October 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Pisa to Cagliari (Sardinia)?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Pisa to Cagliari (Sardinia).

How far is Cagliari (Sardinia) from Pisa?

The distance from Pisa to Cagliari (Sardinia) is 314 miles (505 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from PSA airport to CAG airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Pisa to Cagliari (Sardinia).

What alliances have direct flights from Pisa to Cagliari (Sardinia)?

There are no alliances flying direct from Pisa to Cagliari (Sardinia) at the moment.

What classes are available from Pisa to Cagliari (Sardinia)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Pisa to Cagliari (Sardinia)?

Aircraft types that fly from Pisa to Cagliari (Sardinia):

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Pisa to Cagliari (Sardinia)?

The earliest flight departs at 06:25 from Pisa and arrives at 07:35 at Cagliari (Sardinia).

What is the latest flight available from Pisa to Cagliari (Sardinia)?

The latest flight departs at 21:15 from Pisa and arrives at 22:25 at Cagliari (Sardinia).

Non-stop flights from PSA to CAG

314 miles (505 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:20

  • 09:30

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 9931

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:10

  • 12:20

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 9933

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:30

  • 15:40

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 9933

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:50

  • 19:00

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 9933

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price