Direct flights from Punta Arenas to Puerto Montt

Did you mean flights from Puerto Montt to Punta Arenas?

Punta Arenas

Chile

Chile

PUQ

Carlos Ibanez Del Campo International Airport

Switch direction

Puerto Montt

Chile

Chile

PMC

El Tepual Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
805 miles  ·  (1,296 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 7 minutes
Airlines
  • JetSmart
  • LATAM
  • Sky Airline
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200

Punta Arenas to Puerto Montt Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Punta Arenas to Puerto Montt. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from PUQ to PMC, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Punta Arenas to Puerto Montt

Airline-specific flight schedules from Punta Arenas to Puerto Montt

In total there are 3 airlines operating nonstop flights from Punta Arenas PUQ to Puerto Montt PMC. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their PUQ PMC flight schedule.

JetSmart
JetSmart flight schedulefrom Punta Arenas to Puerto Montt

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

LATAM
LATAM flight schedulefrom Punta Arenas to Puerto Montt

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Sky Airline
Sky Airline flight schedulefrom Punta Arenas to Puerto Montt

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Punta Arenas to Puerto Montt Flights

Flights from PUQ to PMC are operated 26 times a week, with an average of 4 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:03 - 22:51. The earliest flight departs at 06:03, the last flight departs at 22:51. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Premium Economy. Business Class and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Punta Arenas to Puerto Montt takes 2 hours and 7 minutes. The flight distance between Punta Arenas and Puerto Montt is 805 miles (or 1,296 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Puerto Montt?

There is 1 airport in Puerto Montt: El Tepual Airport (PMC).

How many flights per week are there from PUQ to PMC?

There are 26 flights per week flying from Punta Arenas to Puerto Montt (as of December 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Punta Arenas to Puerto Montt?

2 hours and 7 minutes is the average flight time from Punta Arenas to Puerto Montt.

How far is Puerto Montt from Punta Arenas?

The distance from Punta Arenas to Puerto Montt is 805 miles (1,296 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from PUQ airport to PMC airport?

JetSmart, LATAM and Sky Airline are flying nonstop from Punta Arenas to Puerto Montt.

What alliances have direct flights from Punta Arenas to Puerto Montt?

There are no alliances flying direct from Punta Arenas to Puerto Montt at the moment.

What classes are available from Punta Arenas to Puerto Montt?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Premium Economy.

What aircraft types fly from Punta Arenas to Puerto Montt?

Aircraft types that fly from Punta Arenas to Puerto Montt:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Punta Arenas to Puerto Montt?

The earliest flight departs at 06:03 from Punta Arenas and arrives at 08:10 at Puerto Montt.

What is the latest flight available from Punta Arenas to Puerto Montt?

The latest flight departs at 22:51 from Punta Arenas and arrives at 00:58 at Puerto Montt.

Non-stop flights from PUQ to PMC

805 miles (1,296 km)  ·  2h 7m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:19

  • 11:26

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 406

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:34

  • 11:41

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 406

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:34

  • 11:45

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 152

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:35

  • 11:46

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 152

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:35

  • 11:46

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 152

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:35

  • 11:46

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 152

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:39

  • 11:46

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 406

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:39

  • 11:46

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 406

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:44

  • 11:51

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 406

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:56

  • 12:03

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 406

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:28

  • 12:39

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 152

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:35

  • 12:42

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 82

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:40

  • 12:47

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 406

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:45

  • 12:52

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 282

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:45

  • 12:52

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 82

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:59

  • 13:06

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 82

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:04

  • 13:11

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 92

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:13

  • 13:24

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 250

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:15

  • 13:26

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 250

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:19

  • 13:30

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 152

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:20

  • 13:27

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 90

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:21

  • 13:32

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 250

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:25

  • 13:32

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 90

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:29

  • 13:36

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 90

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:33

  • 13:40

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 90

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:33

  • 13:44

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 152

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:34

  • 13:41

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 90

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:38

  • 13:45

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 90

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:40

  • 13:47

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 90

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:42

  • 13:49

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 282

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:46

  • 13:53

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 82

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:55

  • 14:02

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 402

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:01

  • 14:08

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 82

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:01

  • 14:08

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 82

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:02

  • 14:06

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 404

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:06

  • 14:13

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 92

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:19

  • 14:30

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 250

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:32

  • 14:36

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 402

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:33

  • 14:40

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 92

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:48

  • 14:52

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 402

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:50

  • 14:54

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 402

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:57

  • 15:04

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 402

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:20

  • 15:27

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 92

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:00

  • 16:07

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 402

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:00

  • 16:07

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 402

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:00

  • 16:07

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 402

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:29

  • 16:36

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 402

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:38

  • 16:45

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 402

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:51

  • 16:58

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 402

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:54

  • 17:01

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 402

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:57

  • 17:07

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 402

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:59

  • 17:06

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 404

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:59

  • 17:06

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 404

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:03

  • 17:07

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 402

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:10

  • 17:14

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 402

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:40

  • 17:47

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 402

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:55

  • 17:59

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 404

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:56

  • 18:00

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 402

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:11

  • 18:20

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 404

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:16

  • 18:20

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 402

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:21

  • 18:30

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 404

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:40

  • 18:44

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 402

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:10

  • 19:14

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 404

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:11

  • 19:15

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 404

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:34

  • 19:41

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 404

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:37

  • 19:41

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 404

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:50

  • 19:54

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 404

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:50

  • 19:54

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 404

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:36

  • 20:47

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 250

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:37

  • 20:41

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 404

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:40

  • 20:44

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 404

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:55

  • 20:59

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 404

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:16

  • 21:27

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 250

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:16

  • 21:27

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 250

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:08

  • 22:15

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 288

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:56

  • 23:03

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 288

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:16

  • 23:23

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 286

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:23

  • 23:30

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 286

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:39

  • 23:46

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 288

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:48

  • 23:55

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 288

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:58

  • 00:05

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 286

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:58

  • 00:05

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 286

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:08

  • 00:15

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 286

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:16

  • 00:23

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 286

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:22

  • 00:29

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 288

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:23

  • 00:30

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 288

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:51

  • 00:58

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 286

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices