FlightConnections

Direct flights from Rafha to Riyadh

Did you mean flights from Riyadh to Rafha?

Rafha

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia

RAH

Madu Palsu Domestic Airport

Switch direction

Riyadh

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia

RUH

King Khalid International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
378 miles  ·  (608 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • Saudi Arabian
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200

Rafha to Riyadh Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Rafha to Riyadh. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from RAH to RUH, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Rafha to Riyadh

Airline-specific flight schedules from Rafha to Riyadh

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Rafha RAH to Riyadh RUH, which is Saudi Arabian. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their RAH RUH flight schedule.

Saudi Arabian
Saudi Arabian flight schedulefrom Rafha to Riyadh

Saudi Arabian is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Rafha to Riyadh Flights

Flights from RAH to RUH are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 12:25 - 18:15. The earliest flight departs at 12:25, the last flight departs at 18:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Rafha to Riyadh takes 1 hour and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Rafha and Riyadh is 378 miles (or 608 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Riyadh?

There is 1 airport in Riyadh: King Khalid International Airport (RUH).

How many flights per week are there from RAH to RUH?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Rafha to Riyadh (as of October 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Rafha to Riyadh?

1 hour and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Rafha to Riyadh.

How far is Riyadh from Rafha?

The distance from Rafha to Riyadh is 378 miles (608 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from RAH airport to RUH airport?

Saudi Arabian is the only airline flying nonstop from Rafha to Riyadh.

What alliances have direct flights from Rafha to Riyadh?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Rafha to Riyadh.

What classes are available from Rafha to Riyadh?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Rafha to Riyadh?

Aircraft types that fly from Rafha to Riyadh:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Rafha to Riyadh?

The earliest flight departs at 12:25 from Rafha and arrives at 13:45 at Riyadh.

What is the latest flight available from Rafha to Riyadh?

The latest flight departs at 18:15 from Rafha and arrives at 19:35 at Riyadh.

Non-stop flights from RAH to RUH

378 miles (608 km)  ·  1h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:50

  • 15:10

  • Saudi Arabian

    Saudi Arabian

    SkyTeam

  • SV 1508

  • Saudi Arabian

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:50

  • 15:10

  • Saudi Arabian

    Saudi Arabian

    SkyTeam

  • SV 1508

  • Saudi Arabian

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:50

  • 15:10

  • Saudi Arabian

    Saudi Arabian

    SkyTeam

  • SV 1508

  • Saudi Arabian

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price