Direct flights from Resistencia to Buenos Aires

Did you mean flights from Buenos Aires to Resistencia?

Resistencia

Argentina

Argentina

RES

Resistencia International Airport

Switch direction

Buenos Aires

Argentina

Argentina

AEP

Jorge Newbery Airpark

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
493 miles  ·  (793 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • Aerolineas Argentinas
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-700 Combi
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 190

Resistencia to Buenos Aires Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Resistencia to Buenos Aires. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from RES to AEP, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Resistencia to Buenos Aires

Airline-specific flight schedules from Resistencia to Buenos Aires

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Resistencia RES to Buenos Aires AEP, which is Aerolineas Argentinas. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their RES AEP flight schedule.

Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas flight schedulefrom Resistencia to Buenos Aires

Aerolineas Argentinas is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Resistencia to Buenos Aires Flights

Flights from RES to AEP are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 09:40 - 21:40. The earliest flight departs at 09:40, the last flight departs at 21:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Resistencia to Buenos Aires takes 1 hour and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Resistencia and Buenos Aires is 493 miles (or 793 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Buenos Aires?

There are 3 airports in Buenos Aires: Jorge Newbery Airpark (AEP), El Palomar Airport (EPA) and Ministro Pistarini International Airport (EZE).

How many flights per week are there from RES to AEP?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Resistencia to Buenos Aires (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Resistencia to Buenos Aires?

1 hour and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Resistencia to Buenos Aires.

How far is Buenos Aires from Resistencia?

The distance from Resistencia to Buenos Aires is 493 miles (793 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from RES airport to AEP airport?

Aerolineas Argentinas is the only airline flying nonstop from Resistencia to Buenos Aires.

What alliances have direct flights from Resistencia to Buenos Aires?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Resistencia to Buenos Aires.

What classes are available from Resistencia to Buenos Aires?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Resistencia to Buenos Aires?

Aircraft types that fly from Resistencia to Buenos Aires:

  • Boeing 737-700 Combi
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 190

What is the earliest flight departing from Resistencia to Buenos Aires?

The earliest flight departs at 09:40 from Resistencia and arrives at 11:10 at Buenos Aires.

What is the latest flight available from Resistencia to Buenos Aires?

The latest flight departs at 21:40 from Resistencia and arrives at 23:10 at Buenos Aires.

Non-stop flights from RES to AEP

493 miles (793 km)  ·  1h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:20

  • 14:50

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

    Aerolineas Argentinas

    SkyTeam

  • AR 1781

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

  • Boeing 737-700 Combi

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:20

  • 14:50

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

    Aerolineas Argentinas

    SkyTeam

  • AR 1781

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:20

  • 14:50

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

    Aerolineas Argentinas

    SkyTeam

  • AR 1781

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:20

  • 14:50

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

    Aerolineas Argentinas

    SkyTeam

  • AR 1781

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

  • Boeing 737-700 Combi

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:10

  • 18:40

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

    Aerolineas Argentinas

    SkyTeam

  • AR 1783

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price